Checklist of Japanese Lichens

Ver. 1.00

"Checklist of Japanese Lichens" was published by the National Science Museum in July 2003.
In the present checklist, 307 genera 1557 species 10 subspecies 49 varieties and 21 forms (1608 taxa) reported before July of 2003 are presented in bold face. At the end of each genus, synonyms are listed in italics. Synonyms marked with '?' indicate that no adequate name is known at present. The synonym list usually includes only names used in Japanese lichenological literature.

EDITORIAL BOARD
Editor in Chief: Dr. Syo Kurokawa (Botanic Gardens of Toyama, Toyama)
Editors: Dr. Teuvo Ahti (University of Helsinki, Helsinki), Dr. Masakane Inoue (Akita University, Akita), Dr. Hiroyuki Kashiwadani (National Science Museum, Tokyo), Dr. Tatsuo Matsumoto (Takeda High School, Higashi-Hiroshima), Dr. Hiromi Miyawaki (Saga University, Saga), Dr. Kwang-Hee Moon (Sookmyung Women's University, Seoul), Dr. Minoru Nakanishi (Okayama University of Science, Okayama), Dr. Yoshihito Ohmura (National Institute for Environmental Studies, Tsukuba), Mr. Heinai Shibuichi (Kumagaya, Saitama), Dr. Göran Thor (Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala) and Mr. Kozo Yoshida (Saitama Museum of National History, Saitama)

CONTACT PERSON:
Dr. Hiroyuki Kashiwadani (hkashiwa@kahaku.go.jp)
Dept. of Botany, National Science Museum, Tokyo
4-1-1 Amakubo, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, 3050005 JAPAN
Tel & Fax +81-29-853-8978

When you use any parts of this page, please use the following citation:
Kurokawa, S. (ed.) 2003.  Checklist of Japanese Lichens.  National Science Museum, Tokyo.  128pp.


Copyright (C) 2003 Lichenological Society of Japan. Allrights reserved.


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


ACAROSPORA A.Massal.
asahinae H.Magn.
fuscata (Schrad.) Th.Fr.
smaragdula (Wahlenb.) A.Massal.
fuscata var. smaragdula (Wahlenb.) Arnold = Acarospora smaragdula
japonica Hue = Acarospora fuscata
lapponica (Ach.) Th.Fr. = Polysporina lapponica


ACROCORDIA
A.Massal.
gemmata (Ach.) A.Massal.

ACROSCYPHUS Lév.
sphaerophoroides Lév.

ACTINOGYRA Schol.
muehlenbergii (Ach.) Schol. = Umbilicaria muehlenbergii


ADELOLECIA Hertel & Hafellner
pilati (Hepp) Hertel & Hafellner

AGONIMIA Zahlbr.
pacifica (H.Harada) Diederich
tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.

AGONIMIELLA H.Harada
pacifica H.Harada = Agonimia pacifica

AGYROPHORA (Nyl.) Nyl.
leiocarpa (DC.) Gyeln. = Umbilicaria leiocarpa
rigida (Du Rietz) Llano = Umbilicaria rigida

AHTIA M.J.Lai
wallichiana (Taylor) M.J.Lai = Nephromopsis pallescens


AINOA Lumbsch & I.Schmitt
mooreana (Carroll) Lumbsch & I.Schmitt

ALECTORIA Ach.
lata (Taylor) Linds.
nigricans (Ach.) Nyl.
ochroleuca (Hoffm.) A.Massal.
acanthodes Hue = Bryoria confusa
americana Motyka = Bryoria americana
asiatica Du Rietz = Bryoria asiatica
bicolor (Ehrh.) Nyl. = Bryoria bicolor
bicolor f. melaneira (Ach.) Nyl. = Bryoria bicolor
chalybeiformis (L.) Gray = Bryoria chalybeiformis
ciliata Gyeln. = Sulcaria sulcata
confusa D.D.Awasthi = Bryoria confusa
divergens (Ach.) Nyl. = Bryocaulon divergens
divergens var. satoana Asahina = Bryocaulon satoanum
japonica Tuck. = Alectoria lata
jubata auct. = Bryoria americana
jubata var. chalybeiformis (L.) Ach. = Bryoria chalybeiformis
jubata var. lanestris auct. = Bryoria americana
jubata var. prolixa auct. = Bryoria americana
lactinea Nyl. = Bryoria lactinea
lanata (Neck.) Nyl. = Pseudephebe pubescens
loxensis (Fée) Nyl. = Oropogon asiaticus
nadvornikiana Gyeln. = Bryoria nadvornikiana
nidulifera Norrl. = Bryoria furcellata
nigricans var. nipponica Asahina = Alectoria nigricans
nitidula (Th.Fr.) Vain. = Bryoria nitidula
ochroleuca f. japonica Gyeln. = Alectoria ochroleuca
ochroleuca var. rigida (Fr.) Lindsay = Alectoria ochroleuca
osteina Nyl. = Alectoria lata
prolixa auct. = Bryoria americana
prolixa var. chalybeiformis (L.) Stiz. = Bryoria chalybeiformis
pubescens (L.) R.Howe = Pseudephebe pubescens
sarmentosa auct. = Alectoria lata
satoana Gyeln. = Bryocaulon satoanum
sulcata (Lév.) Nyl. = Sulcaria sulcata
sulcata f. ciliata Hue = Sulcaria sulcata

ALLARTHOTHELIUM (Vain.) Zahlbr.
collosporum (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Arthothelium collosporum?


ALLOCETRARIA
Kurok. & M.J.Lai
oakesiana (Tuck.) Randlane & A.Thell

AMANDINEA Scheid. & H.Mayrhofer
punctata (Hoffm.) Coppins & Scheid.

AMPHILOMA Nyl.
lobulatum (Flörke) Müll.Arg. = Caloplaca lobulata


AMYGDALARIA
Norman
aeolotera (Vain.) Brodo & Hertel
consentiens (Nyl.) Hertel, Brodo & Mas.Inoue
consentiens var. japonica Mas.Inoue
elegantior (H.Magn.) Hertel & Brodo
panaeola (Ach.) Hertel & Brodo
pelobotryon (Wahlenb.) Norman
subdissentiens (Nyl.) Mas.Inoue & Brodo

ANAPTYCHIA Körb.
isidiza Kurok.
palmulata (Michx.) Vain.
angustiloba (Müll.Arg.) Kurok. = Heterodermia angustiloba
boryi (Fée) A.Massal. = Heterodermia boryi
dendritica (Pers.) Vain. = Heterodermia dendritica
dendritica f. esorediosa Kurok. = Heterodermia dendritica
dendritica f. microphyllina Kurok. = Heterodermia fragilissima
dendritica var. colorata (Zahlbr.) Kurok. = Heterodermia obscurata
dendritica var. dissecta (Kurok.) Kurok. = Heterodermia propagulifera
dendritica var. japonica M.Sato = Heterodermia japonica
dendritica var. japonica f. microphylla Kurok. = Hetrodermia fragilissima
dendritica var. propagulifera Vain. = Heterodermia propagulifera
diademata (Taylor) Kurok. = Heterodermia diademata
diademata f. angustata (Räsänen) Kurok. = Heterodermia diademata
diademata f. brachyloba (Müll.Arg.) Kurok. = Heterodermia diademata
diademata f. condensata (Kurok.) Kurok. = Heterodermia diademata
dissecta Kurok. = Heterodermia dissecta
dissecta var. koyana Kurok. = Heterodermia dissecta
esorediata (Vain.) Du Rietz & Lynge = Heterodermia diademata
esorediata f. angustata Räsänen = Heterodermia diademata
esorediata f. condensata Kurok. = Heterodermia diademata
esorediata f. subimbricata Räsänen = Heterodermia diademata
fragilissima Kurok. = Hetrodermia fragilissima
heterochroa Vain. = Heterodermia obscurata
hypocaesia Yasuda = Heterodermia hypocaesia
hypochraea Vain. = Heterodermia hypochraea
hypoleuca (Muhl.) A.Massal. = Heterodermia hypoleuca
hypoleuca f. minutula Räsänen = Heterodermia diademata
hypoleuca var. colorata (Zahlbr.) Zahlbr. = Heterodermia obscurata
hypoleuca var. microphylla f. granulosa Kurok. = Heterodermia microphylla
hypoleuca var. schaereri Hepp = Heterodermia hypoleuca
isidiophora (Nyl.) Vain. = Heterodermia isidiophora
japonica (M.Sato) Kurok. = Heterodermia japonica
japonica var. reagens Kurok. = Heterodermia japonica
leucomela (L.) A.Massal. = Heterotermia leucomela
leucomela var. angustifolia auct. = Heterodermia boryi
leucomela var. multifida Vain. = Heterodermia boryi
microphylla (Kurok.) Kurok. = Heterodermia microphylla
microphylla f. granulosa (Kurok.) Kurok. = Heterodermia microphylla
neoleucomelaena Kurok. = Heterodermia boryi
neoleucomelaena f. circinalis (Zahlbr.) Kurok. = Heterodermia boryi
neoleucomelaena f. sorediosa (Jatta) Kurok. = Heterodermia boryi
neoleucomelaena f. squarrosa (Vain.) Kurok. = Heterodermia boryi
neoleucomelaena var. squarrosa (Vain.) Kurok. = Heterodermia boryi
obscurata (Nyl.) Vain. = Heterodermia obscurata
obscurata var. serpens auct. = Hetrodermia fragilissima
pacifica Kurok. = Heterodermia pacifica
palmulata var. isidiata Zahlbr. = Anaptychia isidiza
pandurata Kurok. = Heterodermia pandurata
podocarpa auct. = Heterodermia hypochraea
podocarpa var. hypochraea (Vain.) M.Sato = Heterodermia hypochraea
propagulifera (Vain.) Ozenda & Clauzade = Heterodermia propagulifera
pseudospeciosa Kurok. = Heterodermia pseudospeciosa
pseudospeciosa f. tagawae Kurok. = Heterodermia pseudospeciosa
pseudospeciosa var. tremulans (Müll.Arg.) Kurok. = Heterodermia tremulans
speciosa f. isidiophora (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Heterodermia isidiophora
speciosa f. sorediosa Zahlbr. = Heterodermia tremulans
subascendens Asahina = Heterodermia subascendens
subheterochroa Kurok. = Heterodermia dendritica
subheterochroa var. dissecta Kurok. = Heterodermia propagulifera
subheterochroa var. propagulifera (Vain.) Kurok. = Heterodermia propagulifera
tremulans (Müll.Arg.) Kurok. = Heterodermia tremulans


ANEMA
Forssell
decipiens (A.Massal.) Forssell
asahinae Yoshim. = Thyrea asahinae
latissimum (Asahina) Yoshim. = Thyrea latissima


ANISOMERIDIUM
(Müll.Arg.) M.Choisy
japonicum H.Harada
platypodum G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
polypori (Ellis & Everh.) M.E.Barr
ubianum (Vain.) R.C.Harris
nyssaegenum (Ellis & Everh.) R.C.Harris = Anisomeridium polypori

ANTHRACOTHECIUM A.Massal.
asahinae Kashiw. & Kurok.
japonicum Kashiw. & Kurok.
laevigatum Müll.Arg.
majus (Zahlbr.) Kashiw. & Kurok.
manipurense Müll.Arg.
oculatum Müll.Arg.
olivaceocinereum Vain.
pachycheilum (Tuck.) Zahlbr.
vermiculare Kashiw. & Kurok.
angulatum var. majus Zahlbr. = Anthracothecium majus
variolosum auct. = Anthracothecium japonicum

ANZIA Stizenb.
colpota Vain.
hypoleucoides Müll.Arg.
japonica (Tuck.) Müll.Arg.
opuntiella Müll.Arg.
ornata (Zahlbr.) Asahina
stenophylla Asahina
gracilis Asahina = Anzia japonica
japonica auct. = Anzia opuntiella
japonica f. opuntiella Asahina = Anzia opuntiella
japonica f. robusta Asahina = Anzia opuntiella
japonica f. sublinearis Asahina = Anzia opuntiella
japonica f. typica Asahina = Anzia opuntiella
japonica var. ornata Zahlbr. = Anzia ornata
leucobatoides auct. = Anzia hypoleucoides
opuntiella auct. = Anzia japonica
opuntiella var. ryogamiensis Kurok. = Anzia japonica


ARCTOPARMELIA
Hale
centrifuga (L.) Hale
incurva (Pers.) Hale
separata (Th.Fr.) Hale

ARTHONIA Ach.
accolens Stirt.
biseptella Nyl.
cinnabarina (DC.) Wallr.
cyanea Müll.Arg.
fuscocyanea U.Becker & Lücking
gregantula Müll.Arg.
henoniana Müll.Arg.
perpallens Nyl.
pertabescens Nyl.
punctiformis Ach.
spadicea Leight.
taediosula Nyl.
trilocularis Müll.Arg.
varia (Ach.) Nyl. var. stenographella (Nyl.) Vain.
vernicis Müll.Arg.
vinosa Leight.
collospora Vain. = Arthothelium collosporum
macrosperma (Zahlbr.) R.Sant. = Eremothecella macrosperma
pertenera Vain. = Arthothelium pertenerum
spectabile Flot. = Arthothelium spectabile
stenographella Nyl. = Arthonia varia var. stenographella


ARTHOPYRENIA
A.Massal.
fallaciuscula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
ikunoensis Müll.Arg.
japonica Vain.
majuscula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
sphaeroides (Wallr.) Zahlbr. = Arthopyrenia majuscula
tersa Müll.Arg. = Arthopyrenia majuscula


ARTHOTHELIUM
A.Massal.
collosporum (Vain.) Yoshim.
pertenerum (Vain.) Zahlbr.
spectabile A.Massal.
scandinavicum var. japonicum Vain.?

ARTHRORHAPHIS
Th.Fr.
citrinella (Ach.) Poelt

ASAHINEA W.L.Culb.&C.F.Culb.
chrysantha (Tuck.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
scholanderi (Llano) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
kurodakensis (Asahina) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb. = Asahinea scholanderi

ASPICILIA
A.Massal.
aomoriana Hue
cinerea (L.) Körb.
cinerea var. pumila Räsänen
contorta Kremp. subsp. hoffmanniana Ekman & Fröberg
coronata (A.Massal.) Anzi
gibbosa (Ach.) Körb.
inaequata (Ach.) Hue
mamillata Räsänen
microsporeta Hue
nitellina Hue
obscurata (Fr.) Arnold
ochracheorubra Räsänen
owaniana Hue
platycarpa Hue
prorumpens Räsänen
rhodopiza Hue
straminella Hue
tephroda Hue
alphoplaca (Wahlenb.) Poelt & Leuckert = Lobothallia alphoplaca
complanata var. japonica Räsänen = Miriquidica complanata
hoffmannii auct. = Aspicilia contorta subsp. hoffmanniana


ASTEROTHYRIUM
Müll.Arg.
cf. decipiens (Rehm) R.Sant.

ATESTIA Trevis.
loxensis auct. = Oropogon asiaticus


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


BACIDIA De Not.
akagiensis (Vain.) Yasuda
arceutina (Ach.) Arnold
baculifera (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
beckhausii Körb.
globulosa (Flörke) Hafellner & V.Wirth
hakkodensis Kashiw.
hakonensis (Müll.Arg.) Yasuda
laurocerasi (Duby) Zahlbr.
leptoboliza (Nyl.) Nyl.
luteorufula (Tuck.) Zahlbr.
micrommata (Kremp.) R.Sant.
myricicola (Vain.) Yasuda
cf. polychroa (Th.Fr.) Körb.
rosella (Pers.) De Not.
cf. rubella (Hoffm.) A.Massal.
schweinitzii (E.Michener) A.Schneid.
subcompta (Nyl.) Anzi
subdiscendens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
subrudis (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
subvermifera (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
uvulina Zahlbr.
yasudae (Vain.) Yasuda
abducens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Bacidia schweinitzii
albescens (Kremp.) Zwackh = Lecidea chlorotica
chlorococca (Stenh.) Lettau = Scoliciosporum chlorococcum
endoleucula (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Bacidia laurocerasi
globulosella (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Micarea globulosella
invertens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Bacidia laurocerasi
luteola "(Ach.) Mudd" = Bacidia cf. rubella
melaena (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Micarea melaena
naegelii (Hepp) Zahlbr. = Lecania naegelii
pallidocarnea Müll.Arg. = Bacidina pallidocarnea
palmularis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Bapalmuia palmularis
phaeoplaca Zahlbr. = Ropalospora phaeoplaca
sphaeroides auct. = ?
spumosula (Zahlbr.) Yasuda = Lecidella elaeochroma var. caesitia
trisepta (Hellb.) Zahlbr. = Micarea peliocarpa


BACIDINA
Vezda
pallidocarnea (Müll.Arg.) Vezda
phacodes (Körb.) Vezda

BADIMIA Vezda
pallidulla (Kremp.) Vezda

BAEOMYCES Pers.
botryophorus Zahlbr.
placophyllus Ach.
rufus (Huds.) Rebent.
sanguineus Asahina
absolutus Tuck. = Dibaeis absoluta
absolutus var. stipitatus Vain. = Dibaeis absoluta
aggregatus Asahina = ?
fungoides (Sw.) Ach. = Dibaeis baeomyces
insignis Zahlbr. = Haematomma pachycarpum
insignis var. curtipes Zahlbr. = Haematomma pachycarpum
insignis var. pachycarpus Asahina = Haematomma pachycarpum
roseus Pers. = Dibaeis baeomyces
rufus f. subsquamulosus (Nyl.) Frey = Baeomyces rufus
rufus f. rupestris (Pers.) Pers. = Baeomyces rufus
sanguineus var. ablutum Asahina = Baeomyces sanguineus
soboensis Yasuda = Haematomma pachycarpum


BAPALMUIA
Sérus.
palmularis (Müll.Arg.) Sérus.

BARUBRIA Vezda
fuscorubra (Vezda) Vezda

BIATORA Fr.
helvola Hellb.
meiocarpa (Nyl.) Arnold
ocelliformis (Nyl.) Arnold
vernalis (L.) Fr.
berengeriana A.Massal. = Mycobilimbia berengeriana
sphaeroides (Dicks.) Körb. = Mycobilimbia pilularis

BIATORELLA De Not.
gibberella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
praenotata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
zeorina (Vain.) Zahlbr.
improvisula (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Strangospora moriformis
moriformis (Ach.) Th.Fr. = Strangospora moriformis
simplex (Davies) Branth & Rostr. = Polysporina simplex

BLASTENIA A.Massal.
coaddita (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
hexaspora (Hue) Zahlbr.
ferruginea (Huds.) A.Massal. = Caloplaca ferruginea
peragrata auct. = ?


BLASTODESMIA
A.Massal.
albonigra Zahlbr.

BOMBYLIOSPORA A.Massal.
asahinae M.Sato = Megalospora tuberculosa
asahinae var. nuda M.Sato = Megalospora tuberculosa
domingensis var. boninensis Asahina = Letrouitia transgressa
domingensis var. glaucocarpa (Nyl.) Vain. = Letroutia domingensis
granularis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Megalospora tuberculosa
japonica Zahlbr. = Megalospora tuberculosa
japonica f. asahinae (M.Sato) Asahina = Megalospora tuberculosa
japonica f. cinerea Zahlbr. = Megalospora tuberculosa
japonica f. purpurascens Asahina = Megalospora tuberculosa
nigrata (Müll.Arg.) Vain. = Megalospora tuberculosa
subnigrata Räsänen = Megalospora tuberculosa
tuberculosa (Fée) A.Massal. = Megalospora tuberculosa
tuberculosa var. subversicolor (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Megalospora tuberculosa


BOTRYOLEPRARIA
Canals, Hernández-Mariné, Gómez-Bolea & Llimona
lesdainii (Hue) Canals, Hernández-Mariné, Gómez-Bolea & Llimona

BOTTARIA A.Massal.
variolosa auct. = Anthracothecium japonicum


BRIGANTIAEA
Trevis.
ferruginea (Müll.Arg.) Kashiw. & Kurok.
nipponica (M.Sato) Hafellner
purpurata (Zahlbr.) Hafellner & Bellem.
sorediata Kashiw., Mas.Inoue & K.H.Moon
puiggarii (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Calopadia puiggarii

BRYOCAULON
Kärnefelt
divergens (Ach.) Kärnefelt
pseudosatoanum (Asahina) Kärnefelt
satoanum (Gyeln.) Kärnefelt

BRYOPOGON Link
acanthodes auct. = Bryoria confusa
asiaticus (Du Rietz) Gyeln. = Bryoria asiatica
bicolor (Ehrh.) Stein = Bryoria bicolor
bicolor f. melaneirus (Ach.) Gyeln. = Bryoria bicolor
chalybeiformis (L.) Link = Bryoria chalybeiformis
jubatus auct. = Bryoria americana
jubatus var. lanestris auct. = Bryoria americana
jubatus var. prolixus auct. = Bryoria americana
lactineus (Nyl.) Gyeln. = Bryoria lactinea
lanatus auct. = Pseudephebe pubescens
lanatus var. reticulatus (Wulfen) M.Sato?
latus (Taylor) Müll.Arg. = Alectoria lata
niduliferus (Norrl.) Elenkin = Bryoria furcellata
ochroleucus (Hoffm.) Link = Alectoria ochroleuca
ochroleucus var. japonicus Gyeln. = Alectoria ochroleuca
ochroleucus var. rigidus Hazsl. = Alectoria ochroleuca
sarmentosus auct. = Alectoria lata
sulcatus (Lév.) Gyeln. = Sulcaria sulcata
sulcatus f. ciliatus (Hue) Gyeln. = Sulcaria sulcata


BRYORIA
Brodo & D.Hawskw.
americana (Motyka) Holien
asiatica (Du Rietz) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
bicolor (Ehrh.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
chalybeiformis (L.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
confusa (D.D.Awasthi) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
furcellata (Fr.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
lactinea (Nyl.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
nadvornikiana (Gyeln.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
nitidula (Th.Fr.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.
trichodes subsp. americana (Mont.) Brodo & D.Hawksw. = Bryoria americana

BUELLIA
De Not.
aethalea (Ach.) Th.Fr.
disciformis (Fr.) Mudd
disciformis var. hokiensis Räsänen
disculiformis (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
extenuata Müll.Arg.
hypoleucodes (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
lauricassiae (Fée) Müll.Arg.
mourayamana (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
placodiospora Vain.
pleiophoroides (Nyl.) Vain.
pleiophoroides var. meiospermoides Vain.
protothallina (Kremp.) Vain. var. indissimilis (Nyl.) Vain.
soboensis Räsänen
squamosoareolata Vain.
stellulata (Taylor) Mudd
subnexa (Nyl.) Vain.
succedens (Nyl.) Arnold
takashimana (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
tetrastichella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
tsunodae Räsänen
vernicoma (Tuck.) Tuck.
xylographella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
zabotica (Körb.) Räsänen var. japonica Räsänen
atrata (Sm.) Anzi = Orphniospora moriopsis
canescens (Dick.) De Not. = Diploicia canescens
casudae Vain. = Buellia vernicoma
crocata Zahlbr.?
dialytoides Vain.?
disciformis f. microcarpa (Ach.) Mig. = Buellia disciformis
disciformis f. vulgata (Th.Fr.) H.Olivier = Buellia disciformis
japonica Tuck.?
myriocarpa (DC.) De Not. = Amandinea punctata
parasema (Ach.) De Not. = Buellia disciformis
parasema f. vulgata Th.Fr. = Buellia disciformis
parasema var. disciformis Fr. = Buellia disciformis
parasema var. microcarpa (Ach.) Körb. = Buellia disciformis
penichra (Tuck.) Hasse = Diplotomma penichrum
pulchella (Schrad.) Tuck. = Catolechia wahlenbergii
punctata (Hoffm.) A.Massal. = Amandinea punctata
punctata f. punctiformis (Hoffm.) Hazsl. = Amandinea punctata
yasudae Vain. = Buellia vernicoma


BULBOTHRIX
Hale
isidiza (Nyl.) Hale

BUNODOPHORON A.Massal.
diplotypum (Vain.) Wedin
formosanum (Zahlbr.) Wedin
melanocarpum (Sw.) Wedin

BYSSOLECANIA Vain.
hymenocarpa (Vain.) Kalb, Vezda & Lücking
variabilis Vezda, Kalb & Lücking

BYSSOLOMA Trevis.
annuum (Vain.) G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
discordans (Vain.) Zahlbr. var. flavescens G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
expansum Zahlbr.
leucoblepharum (Nyl.) Vain.
leucocheilum (Tuck.) Zahlbr.
minutissimum Kalb & Vezda
subdiscordans (Nyl.) P.James
subleucoblepharum G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
rotuliforme (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant. = Byssoloma subdiscordans

BYSSOPHYTUM
Mont.
isidiosum Räsänen
japonicum Räsänen
sanguineum Räsänen


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


CALICIUM Pers.
abietinum Pers.
glaucellum Ach.
hyperelloides Nyl.
japonicum Asahina
lenticulare Ach.
nipponense Zahlbr.
trabinellum (Ach.) Ach.
adspersum auct. = Calicium japonicum
chrysocephalum Ach. = Chaenotheca chrysocephala
chrysocephalum var. japonicum Hue = Chaenotheca chrysocephala
curtum auct. = Calicium trabinellum
floerkei Zahlbr. = Chaenothecopsis pusilla
hyperellum auct. = Calicium japonicum
minutum (Körb.) Arnold = Calicium abietinum or C. glaucellum
parietinum Ach. = Mycocalicium subtile
pusillum (Ach.) Flörke = Chaenothecopsis pusilla
subquercinum
Asahina = Calicium lenticulare
subquercinum f. dispersum Asahina = Calicium lenticulare
subtile Pers. = Mycocalicium subtile

CALLOPISMA De Not.
aurantiacum (Lightf.) A.Massal. = Caloplaca flavorubescens
aurantiacum var. salicinum A.Massal. = Caloplaca flavorubescens


CALOPADIA
Vezda
puiggarii (Müll.Arg.) Vezda
subcoerulescens (Zahlbr.) Vezda

CALOPLACA Th.Fr.
arenaria (Pers.) Müll.Arg.
atricolor (Hue) Zahlbr.
aurantiaca (Lightf.) Th.Fr. f. rupicola (Hue) Zahlbr.
aurantiaca f. stenophyllodes (Hue) Zahlbr.
caesiorufa (Ach.) Flagey
citrina (Hoffm.) Th.Fr.
commutans (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
crenularia (With.) J.R.Laundon
diplacia (Ach.) Riddle
diplacia var. carneofusca (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
dyseimata (Hue) Zahlbr.
ferruginea (Huds.) Th.Fr.
ferruginea var. bungoensis (Räsänen) M.Sato
festiva (Ach.) Zwackh f. hakodatana (Hue) Zahlbr.
flavorubescens (Huds.) J.R.Laundon
flavovirescens (Wulfen) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
fumosa (Vain.) Zahlbr.
gilvofumosa (Vain.) Zahlbr.
granulosa (Müll.Arg.) Jatta
holocarpa (Ach.) A.E.Wade
kobeana (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
leptopisma (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
leucerythrella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
lobulata (Flörke) Hellb.
micromera (Hue) Zahlbr.
oxneri S.Kondratyuk & Søchting
phacodes (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
phaeocarpodes (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
placidia (A.Massal.) Stirt.
pyropoecila (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
rubeola (Hue) Zahlbr.
saxicola (Hoffm.) Nordin
scopularis (Nyl.) Lettau
septella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
spodoplaca (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
subaurantiaca (Fée) Zahlbr.
tabidella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
teicholyta (Ach.) J.Steiner
vitellinula auct. non (Nyl.) H.Olivier
xanthostigmoidea (Räsänen) Zahlbr.
aurantiaca var. sendaiensis (Räsänen) M.Sato = Caloplaca flavorubescens
aurantiaca (Lightf.) Th.Fr. = Caloplaca flavorubescens
citrina var. vulcanica (Räsänen) M.Sato?
elegans (Link.) Th.Fr. = Xanthoria elegans
festiva (Ach.) Zwackh = Caloplaca crenularia
lamprocheila (DC.) Flagey = Caloplaca arenaria
murorum (Ach.) Th.Fr. = Caloplaca saxicola
pyracea (Ach.) Th.Fr. = Caloplaca holocarpa


CALVITIMELA
Hafellner
aglaea (Sommerf.) Hafellner
armeniaca (DC.) Hafellner

CANDELARIA A.Massal.
concolor (Dicks.) Stein
fibrosa (Fr.) Müll.Arg.
fibrosa var. placodiomorpha (Räsänen) M.Sato
concolor var. placodiomorpha Räsänen = Candelaria fibrosa var. placodiomorpha

CANDELARIELLA
Müll.Arg.
vitellina (Hoffm.) Müll.Arg.
vitellina var. tsunodae Räsänen = Candelariella vitellina

CANOMACULINA
Elix & Hale
subtinctoria (Zahlbr.) Elix

CANOPARMELIA Elix & Hale
aptata (Kremp.) Elix & Hale
owariensis (Asahina) Elix
texana (Tuck.) Elix & Hale

CARBACANTHOGRAPHIS Staiger & Kalb
iriomotensis (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
marcescens (Fée) Staiger & Kalb

CARBONEA (Hertel) Hertel
vorticosa (Flörke) Hertel

CATAPYRENIUM Flot.
cinereum (Pers.) Körb.
psoromoides (Borrer.) R.Sant.

CATILLARIA A.Massal.
afferens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
chalybeia (Borrer) A.Massal.
circumalbicans (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
circumpallescens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
efferens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
eupodia (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
inopinula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
lividonigricans (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
longella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
melanocarpa Zahlbr.
peltiformis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
proferens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
rudiuscula (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
simodensis (Tuck.) Zahlbr.
subprivigna (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
yesoensis Zahlbr.
bouteillei (Desm.) Zahlbr. = Fellhanera bouteillei
synotheoides (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Micarea synotheoides


CATOLECHIA
Flot.
wahlenbergii (Ach.) Körb.

CETRARIA Ach.
aculeata (Schreb.) Fr.
islandica (L.) Ach. subsp. orientalis (Asahina) Kärnefelt
laevigata Rass.
odontella (Ach.) Ach.
aleurites (Ach.) Th.Fr. = Imshaugia aleurites
asahinae M.Sato = Nephromopsis asahinae
asahinae f. inermis Asahina = Nephromopsis asahinae
braunsiana (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Cetrelia braunsiana
braunsiana auct. = Platismatia interrupta
braunsiana f. isidiosa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Cetrelia braunsiana
chlorophylla auct. = Tuckermannopsis ulophylloides
chrysantha Tuck. = Asahinea chrysantha
ciliaris auct. = Tuckermannopsis americana
citrina Taylor = Nephromopsis pallescens
clarkii Tuck. = Nephromopsis ornata
collata auct. = Cetrelia chicitae
collata f. isidiata Asahina = Cetrelia braunsiana
collata f. microphyllina Zahlbr. = Cetrelia japonica
collata f. nuda (Hue) Zahlbr. = Cetrelia nuda
chrysantha f. cinerascens Asahina = Asahinea chrysantha
crispa auct. = Cetraria laevigata
crispa var. japonica Asahina = Cetraria laevigata
crispa var. subtubulosa Nyl. = Cetraria laevigata
cucullata (Bellardi) Ach. = Flavocetraria cucullata
delavayi (Hue) M.Sato = Nephromopsis ornata
delisei (Schaer.) Nyl. = Cetrariella delisei
endocrocea (Asahina) M.Sato = Nephromopsis endocrocea
endocrocea f. clarkii (Tuck.) M.Sato = Nephromopsis ornata
ericetorum auct. = Cetraria laevigata
fahlunensis Schaer. = Tuckermannopsis gilva
fahlunensis f. insolita Zahlbr. = Tuckermannopsis gilva
formosana var. isidiata auct. = Platismatia erosa
gilva Asahina = Tuckermannopsis gilva
halei W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb. = Tuckermannopsis americana
hepatizon (Ach.) Vain. = Melanelia hepatizon
hiascens (Fr.) Th.Fr. = Cetrariella delisei
islandica f. angustifolia Matsumura & Miyoshi = Cetraria islandica subsp. orientalis
islandica f. armata Hue = Cetraria laevigata
islandica var. crispa Hue = Cetraria islandica subsp. orientalis
islandica var. orientalis Asahina = Cetraria islandica subsp. orientalis
islandica var. orientalis f. angustifolia Asahina = Cetraria islandica subsp. orientalis
japonica Zahlbr. = Cetrelia japonica
juniperina (L.) Ach. = Vulpicida juniperina
kurodakensis Asahina = Asahinea scholanderi
kurokawae Shibuichi & K.Yoshida = Nephromopsis kurokawae
lacunosa Müll.Arg. = Tuckneraria pseudocomplicata
laureri Kremp. = Tuckneraria laureri
laureri auct. = Tuckneraria pseudocomplicata
microphyllica W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb. = Tuckermannopsis microphyllica
nephromoides (Nyl.) Vain. = Nephromopsis nephromoides
nivalis (L.) Ach. = Flavocetraria nivalis
oakesiana Tuck. = Allocetraria oakesiana
ornata Müll.Arg. = Nephromopsis ornata
pallescens Schaer. = Nephromopsis pallescens
pinastri (Scop.) Gray = Vulpicida pinastri
platyphylloides Asahina = Tuckermannopsis platyphylloides
pseudocomplicata Asahina = Tuckneraria pseudocomplicata
rhytidocarpa f. nipponensis Asahina = Tuckneraria pseudocomplicata
rugosa (Asahina) M.Sato = Nephromopsis rugosa
sanguinea f. isidiata Asahina = Cetrelia isidiata
scutata Asahina = Tuckermannopsis ulophylloides
sepincola (Ehrh.) Ach. = Tuckermannopsis sepincola
stracheyi f. ectocarpisma (Hue) M.Sato = Nephromopsis nephromoides
tenuifolia auct. = Cetraria laevigata
togashii Asahina = Tuckneraria togashii
tristis (Weber) Fr. = Cornicularia normoerica
ulophylloides Asahina = Tuckermannopsis ulophylloides
wallichiana (Taylor) Müll.Arg. = Nephromopsis pallescens

CETRARIASTRUM Sipman
cirrhatum (Fr.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb. = Everniastrum cirrhatum
nepalense (Taylor) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb. = Everniastrum nepalense


CETRARIELLA
Kärnefelt & A.Thell
delisei (Schaer.) Kärnefelt & A.Thell

CETRARIOPSIS Kurok.
wallichiana (Taylor) Kurok. = Nephromopsis pallescens


CETRELIA
W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
alaskana (C.F.Culb. & W.L.Culb.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
braunsiana (Müll.Arg.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
cetrarioides (Duby) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
chicitae (W.L.Culb.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
isidiata (Asahina) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
japonica (Zahlbr.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
monachorum (Zahlbr.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
nuda (Hue) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
olivetorum (Nyl.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
pseudolivetorum (Asahina) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
sanguinea (Schaer.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

CHAENOTHECA Th.Fr.
brunneola (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
chrysocephala (Ach.) Th.Fr.
furfuracea (L.) Tibell
hispidula (Ach.) Zahlbr.
hygrophila Tibell
stemonea (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
chrysocephala var. japonica (Hue) Zahlbr. = Chaenotheca chrysocephala

CHAENOTHECOPSIS Vain.
nigra Tibell
pusilla (Ach.) A.F.W.Schmidt

CHIODECTON Ach.
congestulum Nyl.
japonicum Zahlbr.
anguinellum auct. = Enterographa anguinella
asahinae H.Harada = Chiodecton congestulum
crassum (DC.) Zahlbr. = Enterographa crassa
ocellulatum Vain. = Schismatomma ocellatum
praepallens (Nyl.) Vain. = Enterographa praepallens


CHROODISCUS
Müll.Arg.
mirificus (Kremp.) R.Sant.

CHRYSOPSORA M.Choisy
testacea "(Hoffm.) M.Choisy" = Psora testacea


CHRYSOTHRIX
Mont.
candelaris (L.) J.R.Laundon
flavovirens Tønsberg

CLADIA Nyl.
aggregata (Sw.) Nyl.

CLADINA (Nyl.) Nyl.
arbuscula subsp. beringiana (Ahti) N.S.Golubk. = Cladonia arbuscula
ciliata var. tenuis (Flörke) Ahti & M.J.Lai = Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis
mitis (Sandst.) Mong. = Cladonia arbuscula subsp. mitis
pseudoevansii (Asahina) Hale & W.L.Culb. = Cladonia pseudoevansii
rangiferina subsp. grisea (Ahti) Ahti & M.J.Lai = Cladonia rangiferina subsp. grisea
stellaris var. aberrans (Abbayes) Ahti = Cladonia stellaris
submitis (A.Evans) Hale & W.L.Culb. = Cladonia submitis


CLADONIA
P.Browne
acuminata (Ach.) Norrl.
alinii Trass
alpina (Asahina) Yoshim.
amaurocraea (Flörke) Schaer.
angustata Nyl.
arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot.
arbuscula subsp. mitis (Sandst.) Ruoss
bellidiflora (Ach.) Schaer.
borealis S.Stenroos
botrytes (K.G.Hagen) Willd.
brevis (Sandst.) Sandst.
caespiticia (Pers.) Flörke
caperatica Nuno
cariosa (Ach.) Spreng.
cenotea (Ach.) Schaer.
cervicornis (Ach.) Flot.
chlorophaea (Sommerf.) Spreng.
ciliata Stirt. var. tenuis (Flörke) Nimis
coniocraea (Flörke) Spreng.
cornuta (L.) Hoffm.
cornuta subsp. groenlandica (E.Dahl) Ahti
crispata (Ach.) Flot.
crispata var. cetrariiformis (Delise) Vain.
cryptochlorophaea Asahina
cyanipes (Sommerf.) Nyl.
deformis (L.) Hoffm.
didyma (Fée) Vain.
digitata (L.) Hoffm.
dissimilis (Asahina) Asahina
ecmocyna Leight.
farinacea (Vain.) A.Evans
fimbriata (L.) Fr.
fruticulosa Kremp.
furcata (Huds.) Schrad.
glauca Flörke
graciliformis Zahlbr.
gracilis (L.) Willd. subsp. turbinata (Ach.) Ahti
granulans Vain.
grayi Sandst.
hokkaidensis Asahina
homosekikaica Nuno
hondoensis Asahina
humilis (With.) J.R.Laundon
incrassata Flörke
inobeana Asahina
japonica Vain.
kanewskii Oxner
koyaensis Asahina
krempelhuberi (Vain.) Zahlbr.
kurokawae Ahti & S.Stenroos
luteoalba Wheldon & A. Wilson
macilenta Hoffm.
macroceras (Delise) Hav.
macrophylla (Schaer.) Stenh.
macrophyllodes Nyl.
maxima (Asahina) Ahti
merochlorophaea Asahina
metacorallifera Asahina
multiformis G.Merr.
nipponica Asahina
norikurensis Asahina
norvegica Tønsberg & Holien
ochrochlora Flörke
parasitica (Hoffm.) Hoffm.
peziziformis (With.) J.R.Laundon
phyllophora Hoffm.
pleurota (Flörke) Schaer.
pocillum (Ach.) Grognot
polycarpoides Nyl.
pseudodidyma Asahina
pseudoevansii Asahina
pseudogymnopoda Asahina
pseudohondoensis Asahina
pseudostellata Asahina
pyxidata (L.) Hoffm.
ramulosa (With.) J.R.Laundon
rangiferina (L.) F.H.Wigg. subsp. grisea Ahti
rappii A.Evans
rei Schaer.
scabriuscula (Delise) Nyl.
shikokiana Asahina
sobolescens (Nyl.) Vain.
squamosa Hoffm.
squamosa var. subsquamosa (Leight.) Vain.
stellaris (Opiz) Pouzar & Vezda
strepsilis (Ach.) Grognot
subconistea Asahina
subdecaryana Yoshim.
subfurcata (Nyl.) Arnold
submitis A.Evans
submultiformis Asahina
substrepsilis Sandst.
sulphurina (Michx.) Fr.
trassii Ahti
turgida Hoffm.
uncialis (L.) F.H.Wigg.
verticillata (Hoffm.) Schaer.
vulcani Savicz
wainioi Savicz
yunnana (Vain.) J.C.Wei & Y.M.Jiang
adspersa Mont. & Bosch = Cladonia ramulosa
aggregata (Sw.) Ach. = Cladia aggregata
alcicornis auct. = Cladonia cervicornis
aliena Zahlbr. = Cladonia strepsilis
alpestris f. aberrans Abbayes = Cladonia stellaris
alpicola (Flot.) Vain. = Cladonia macrophylla
alpicola f. mougeotii (Delise) Vain. = Cladonia macrophylla
alpicola var. karelica Vain. = Cladonia brevis
alpestris auct. = Cladonia stellaris subsp. aberrans
amaurocraea f. celotea Ach. = Cladonia amaurocraea
amaurocraea f. cetrarioides H.Olivier = Cladonia amaurocraea
amaurocraea f. craspedia (Ach.) Schaer. = Cladonia amaurocraea
amaurocraea f. fruticulescens Norrl. = Cladonia amaurocraea
amaurocraea f. oxyceras (Ach.) H.Olivier = Cladonia amaurocraea
amaurocraea f. tenuisecta Vain. = Cladonia amaurocraea
anomaea Ahti & P.James = Cladonia ramulosa
bacillaris Genth = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris f. clavata (Ach.) Vain. = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris f. divisa Schaer. = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris f. nana Asahina = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris f. pacifica Asahina = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris f. pityropoda Nyl. = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris f. reagens A.Evans = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris f. tingens Asahina = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris var. elegantior Vain. = Cladonia macilenta
bacillaris var. pacifica f. tingens Asahina = Cladonia macilenta
bellidiflora f. subuliformis (Wallr.) Vain. = Cladonia bellidiflora
bellidiflora f. tubaeformis (Wallr.) Vain. = Cladonia bellidiflora
bellidiflora f. ventricosa Schaer. = Cladonia bellidiflora
bellidiflora var. coccocephala Vain. = Cladonia bellidiflora
bellidiflora var. hookeri (Tuck.) Nyl. = Cladonia bellidiflora
boryi Tuck. = Cladonia nipponica
boryi f. lacunosa (Bory) Tuck. = Cladonia nipponica
boryi f. reticulata (Russ.) G.Merr. = Cladonia nipponica
botrytes var. exsoluta Nyl. = Cladonia koyaensis
calycantha auct. = Cladonia rappii
calycantha f. foliolosa Vain. = Cladonia rappii
calycantha f. recurvans Asahina = Cladonia pseudogymnopoda
calycantha var. gracilior Asahina = ?
capitata (Michx.) Spreng. = Cladonia peziziformis
carassensis f. regularis Vain. = Cladonia japonica
carassensis f. subulata (Sandst.) A.Evans = Cladonia japonica
carassensis f. subvirgata Asahina = Cladonia japonica
carassensis subsp. japonica (Vain.) Asahina = Cladonia japonica
cariosa f. corticata Vain. = Cladonia cariosa
ceratophylla auct. = ?
ceratophyllina auct. = Cladonia fenestralis
ceratophyllina f. subnuda Asahina = Cladonia fenestralis
cervicornis var. verticillata (Hoffm.) Schaer. = Cladonia verticillata
cervicornis subsp. verticillata (Hoffm.) Ahti = Cladonia verticillata
chlorophaea f. centralis (Flot.) Asahina = Cladonia chlorophaea
chlorophaea f. costata (Flörke) Vain. = Cladonia chlorophaea
chlorophaea f. intermedia Sandst. = Cladonia chlorophaea
chlorophaea f. lepidophora Flörke = Cladonia chlorophaea
chlorophaea f. prolifera (Arnold) Harm. = Cladonia chlorophaea
chlorophaea f. pterygota Flörke = Cladonia chlorophaea
clavulifera Vain. = Cladonia sobolescens
clavulifera f. subfastigiata Robbins = Cladonia clavulifera
clavulifera f. subvestita Robbins = Cladonia clavulifera
coccifera auct. = Cladonia borealis
coniocraea f. ceratodes (Flörke) Vain. = Cladonia coniocraea
coniocraea f. expansa Flörke = Cladonia coniocraea
coniocraea f. phyllostrota Flörke = Cladonia coniocraea
conistea ("Delise") Asahina = Cladonia humilis
conoidea Ahti = Cladonia humilis
cornucopioides Nyl.?
cornuta f. cylindrica Schaer. = Cladonia ochrochlora
cornuta f. phyllotoca (Flörke) Vain. = Cladonia ochrochlora
cornuta f. scyphosa (Schaer.) Vain. = Cladonia ochrochlora
cornuta f. subdilatata Asahina = Cladonia ochrochlora
crenulata Flörke = Cladonia deformis
crispata var. dilacerata (Schaer.) Malbr. = Cladonia crispata
crispata var. elegans (Delise) Vain. = Cladonia crispata
crispata var. elegans f. jesoensis Asahina = Cladonia crispata
crispata var. elegans f. rigidula Arnold = Cladonia crispata
crispata var. gracilescens (Rabenh.) Vain. = Cladonia crispata
crispata var. infundibulifera (Schaer.) Vain. = Cladonia crispata
crispata var. infundibulifera f. divulsa (Delise) Arnold = Cladonia crispata
crispata var. virgata Ach. = Cladonia crispata
cyanipes f. campestris Vain. = Cladonia cyanipes
cyanipes f. connectans Vain. = Cladonia cyanipes
cyanipes f. despreauxii (Tuck.) Th.Fr. = Cladonia cyanipes
deformis auct. = Cladonia pleurota
degenerans (Flörke) Spreng. = Cladonia phyllophora
degenerans f. cladomorpha (Ach.) Vain. = Cladonia phyllophora
degenerans f. euphorea (Ach.) Flörke = Cladonia phyllophora
degenerans f. gracilescens Flörke = Cladonia stricta
degenerans var. dichotoma Flörke = Cladonia phyllophora
degenerans var. polypaea Flörke = Cladonia phyllophora
delessertii Vain. = Cladonia subfurcata
delicata auct. = Cladonia parasitica
delicata f. quercina (Pers.) Vain. = Cladonia parasitica
delicata f. ramosissima de Lesd. = Cladonia parasitica
despreauxii Tuck. = Cladonia cyanipes
didyma var. vulcanica (Zoll. & Moritzi) Vain. = Cladonia didyma
digitata f. brachytes Ach. = Cladonia digitata
digitata f. ceruchoides Vain. = Cladonia digitata
digitata f. glabrata Delise?
ecmocyna auct. = Cladonia maxima
elongata auct. = Cladonia maxima
esorediata (Asahina) Yoshim. = Cladonia pleurota
fimbriata f. denticulata Körb. = Cladonia ochrochlora
fimbriata var. coniocraea (Flörke) Vain. = Cladonia coniocraea
fimbriata var. ochrochlora (Flörke) Schaer. = Cladonia ochrochlora
fimbriata var. pygmaea Müll.Arg. = Cladonia ochrochlora
fimbriata var. radiata Willd. = Cladonia ochrochlora
fimbriata var. simplex (Weiss) Flot. = Cladonia ochrochlora
flabelliformis Vain. = Cladonia vulcani
flabelliformis var. intertexta Vain. = Cladonia vulcani
flabelliformis var. polydactyla Vain. = Cladonia vulcani
floerkeana var. alpina Asahina = Cladonia alpina
floerkeana var. alpina f. tingens Asahina = Cladonia alpina
floerkeana var. chloroides auct. = Cladonia macilenta
floerkeana var. chloroides f. carcata (Ach.) Nyl. = Cladonia macilenta
floerkeana var. intermedia auct. = Cladonia macilenta
floerkeana var. intermedia f. subcarcata Savicz = Cladonia macilenta
floerkeana var. intermedia f. trachypoda Nyl. = Cladonia macilenta
floerkeana var. suboceanica Asahina = Cladonia macilenta
formosana Asahina = Cladonia fruticulosa
formosana f. aberrans Asahina = Cladonia fruticulosa
formosana f. nana Asahina = Cladonia fruticulosa
formosana f. sublaevigata Asahina = Cladonia fruticulosa
formosana f. watanabei Asahina = Cladonia fruticulosa
furcata var. adspersa Flörke = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. foliolosa Flörke = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. palamaea (Ach.) Nyl. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. palamaea f. rigidula A.Massal. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. pinnata (Flörke) Vain. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. pinnata f. foliosa Delise = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. pinnata f. regalis Flörke = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. pinnata f. truncata Flörke = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. pinnata f. turgida L.Scriba = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. racemosa (Hoffm.) Flörke = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. racemosa f. corymbosa (Ach.) Nyl. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. racemosa f. furcato-subulata (Hoffm.) Vain. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. racemosa f. squamulifera Sandst. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. racemosa f. subulata Flörke = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. rangiformis f. foliosa Müll.Arg. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. rigidula A.Massal. = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. scabriuscula Coem. = Cladonia scabriuscula
furcata var. subulata Flörke = Cladonia furcata
furcata var. surrecta Flörke = Cladonia scabriuscula
glauca f. capreolata Flörke = Cladonia glauca
glauca f. muricelloides Sandst. = Cladonia glauca
glauca f. subacuta Asahina = Cladonia glauca
gonecha (Ach.) Asahina = Cladonia sulphurina
gracilescens auct. = Cladonia stricta
gracilis auct. = Cladonia gracilis subsp. turbinata
gracilis f. maxima Asahina = Cladonia maxima
gracilis f. phyllophora Rabenh. = Cladonia gracilis subsp. turbinata
gracilis var. chordalis auct. = Cladonia squamosissima
gracilis var. chordalis f. foliosa auct. = Cladonia squamosissima
gracilis var. dilatata (Hoffm.) Vain. = Cladonia gracilis subsp. turbinata
gracilis var. dilatata f. anthocephala Flörke = Cladonia gracilis subsp. turbinata
gracilis var. dilatata f. dilacerata Flörke = Cladonia gracilis subsp. turbinata
gracilis var. elongata auct. = Cladonia maxima
gracilis var. elongata f. laontera (Delise) Arnold = Cladonia macroceras
gracilis subsp. nigripes auct. = Cladonia squamosissima or C. maxima
granulans f. leucocarpa Asahina = Cladonia granulans
granulans f. sorediascens Asahina = Cladonia granulans
grayi f. squamulosa Sandst. = Cladonia grayi
heteroclada Asahina = Cladonia incrassata
hidakana Kurok. = Cladonia ramulosa
hitatiensis Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
hondoensis var. subcetrariaeformis Asahina = Cladonia hondoensis
hondoensis var. subgracilescens Asahina = Cladonia hondoensis
hondoensis var. subpinnata Asahina = Cladonia hondoensis
hondoensis var. subrigidula Asahina = Cladonia hondoensis
hookeri auct. = Cladonia graciliformis
impexa auct. = Cladonia arbuscula subsp. mitis
incrassata f. pallidicarpa Sandst. = Cladonia incrassata
japonica Vain. = Cladonia subsubulata
krempelhuberi var. subevoluta (Asahina) Asahina = Cladonia krempelhuberi
krempelhuberi var. subevoluta f. squamulosa (Asahina) Asahina?
krempelhuberi var. sublepidota (Asahina) Asahina = Cladonia krempelhuberi
krempelhuberi var. subsobolifera (Asahina) Asahina = Cladonia krempelhuberi
lepidota auct. = Cladonia trassii
lepidota f. cerasphora (Lynge) Sandst. = Cladonia trassii
lepidota f. fuscescens Asahina = Cladonia trasii
lepidota f. macrophyllodes (Nyl.) Du Rietz = Cladonia macrophyllodes
macilenta f. deformis Rehm = Cladonia macilenta
macilenta f. styracella (non Vain.) Hue = Cladonia macilenta
macilenta var. ostreata Nyl. = Cladonia macilenta
macilenta var. squamigera (Ach.) Vain. = Cladonia macilenta
macilenta subsp. theiophila (Asahina) Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
macilenta subsp. theiophila f. elegans Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
macilenta subsp. theiophila f. fastigiata Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
macilenta subsp. theiophila f. subulata Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
macilenta subsp. theiophila f. takayuensis Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
macilenta subsp. theiophila var. corticata Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
macroptera Räsänen = Cladonia scabriuscula
macroptera f. ramosa Asahina = Cladonia furcata
macroptera f. subnuda Asahina = Cladonia furcata
major (K.G.Hagen) Sandst. = Cladonia fimbriata
merochlorophaea f. inactiva Asahina = Cladonia merochlorophaea
metacorallifera f. squamosa Asahina = Cladonia metacorallifera
metacorallifera f. tingens Asahina = Cladonia metacorallifera
metacorallifera var. reagens Asahina = Cladonia metacorallifera
mitis Sandst. = Cladonia arbuscula subsp. mitis
mitis f. divaricata Sandst. = Cladonia arbuscula subsp. mitis
mitis f. prolifera Sandst. = Cladonia arbuscula subsp. mitis
mitis f. tenuis Sandst. = Cladonia arbuscula subsp. mitis
mitrula Tuck. = Cladonia peziziformis
nemoxyna (Ach.) Arnold = Cladonia rei
nigripes auct. = Cladonia maxima
nipponica var. aculeata Asahina = Cladonia kanewskii
nipponica var. sachalinensis Asahina = Cladonia kanewskii
nipponica var. turgescens Asahina = Cladonia nipponica
ochrochlora f. ceratodes Flörke = Cladonia ochrochlora
ochrochlora f. phyllostrata Flörke = Cladonia ochrochlora
ochrochlora f. truncata Flörke = Cladonia ochrochlora
pachyscypha Sandst. = Cladonia gracilis subsp. turbinata
peltastica var. verruculifera Vain. = Cladonia wainioi
pityrea (Flörke) Fr. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. adspersa Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. crassiuscula Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. foliolosa Müll.Arg. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. hololepis Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. phyllophora Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. scyphifera Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. squamulifera Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. squamulifera subvar. javanica Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. subacula Harm. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. cladomorpha Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. crassiuscula Coem. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. dilacerata Anders = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. hololepis Flörke = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. isignii Nyl. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. phyllophora Mudd = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. scyphifera Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. squamulifera Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. subacuta Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pityrea var. zwackii f. subuliformis Vain. = Cladonia ramulosa
pleurota f. cornuta Scriba = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. dahlii Asahina = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. esorediata Asahina = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. esorediata f. squamulosa Harm. = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. hygrophila Asahina = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. hygrophila f. denticulata Asahina = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. hygrophila f. frondescens (Nyl.) Asahina = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. hygrophila f. palmata (Flörke) Asahina = Cladonia pleurota
pleurota var. hygrophila f. tubulosa Asahina = Cladonia pleurota
polydactyla auct. = Cladonia vulcani
polydactyla var. intertexta Vain. = Cladonia vulcani
polydactyla var. intertexta f. perplexans Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
polydactyla var. perplexans Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
polydactyla var. theiophila (Asahina) Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
pseudevansii Asahina = Cladonia pseudoevansii
pseudoalcicornis Asahina = Cladonia cervicornis
pseudodidyma f. simplicior Asahina = Cladonia macilenta
pseudodidyma var. subpygmaea Asahina = Cladonia pseudodidyma
pseudogymnopoda subsp. recurvans (Asahina) Asahina = Cladonia pseudogymnopoda
pseudomacilenta f. subsquamigera Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
pseudomacilenta Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
pseudorangiformis Asahina = Cladonia wainioi
pyxidata var. chlorophaea Flörke = Cladonia chlorophaea
pyxidata var. neglecta (Flörke) A.Massal. = Cladonia pyxidata
pyxidata var. pocillum (Ach.) Flot. = Cladonia pocillum
rangiferina (L.) F.H.Wigg. = Cladonia rangiferina subsp. grisea
rangiferina f. crispata Coem. = Cladonia rangiferina subsp. grisea
rangiferina f. prolifera Flot. = Cladonia rangiferina subsp. grisea
rangiferina f. setigera Oxner = Cladonia rangiferina subsp. grisea
scabriuscula f. adspersa Flörke = Cladonia scabriuscula
scabriuscula f. cancellata Müll.Arg. = Cladonia scabriuscula
scabriuscula f. elegans Robbins = Cladonia scabriuscula
scabriuscula f. farinacea Vain. = Cladonia scabriuscula
scabriuscula f. sublaevis Sandst. = Cladonia scabriuscula
scabriuscula f. surrecta Flörke = Cladonia scabriuscula
squamosa var. delicata Ehrh. = Cladonia parasitica
squamosa var. denticollis (Hoffm.) Flörke = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. denticollis f. plumosa (Ach.) Harm. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. denticollis f. squamosissima Flörke = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. levicorticata Sandst. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. levicorticata f. fascicularis (Delise) Nyl. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. levicorticata f. phyllopoda Vain. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. levicorticata f. pityrea Arnold = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. levicorticata f. pseudocrispata Sandst. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. levicorticata f. rigida (Delise) Nyl. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. muricella (Delise) Vain. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. muricella f. myosuroides Wallr. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. muricella f. sarmentosa Taylor = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. phyllocoma (Delise) Vain. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. phyllocoma f. subulata (Schrad.) Nyl. = Cladonia squamosa
squamosa var. polychonia Flörke = Cladonia squamosa
squamosissima (Müll.Arg.) Ahti = Cladonia fenestralis
strepsilis f. coralloides Vain. = Cladonia strepsilis
strepsilis f. glabrata Vain. = Cladonia strepsilis
strepsilis f. sterilis Anders = Cladonia strepsilis
strepsilis f. subalcicornis Anders = Cladonia strepsilis
stricta auct. = Cladonia trassii
subcariosa auct. = Cladonia polycarpoides
submultiformis f. foliosa Asahina = Cladonia submultiformis
subpityrea Sandst. = Cladonia fruticulosa
subsquamosa (Leight.) Cromb. = Cladonia squamosa var. subsquamosa
subsquamosa f. denudata auct. = Cladonia squamosa var. subsquamosa
subsubulata auct. = Cladonia japonica
subtenuis auct. = Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis
sylvatica auct. = Cladonia arbuscula
sylvatica f. decumbens Anders = Cladonia arbuscula
sylvatica f. inactiva Asahina = Cladonia arbuscula
sylvatica f. pygmaea Sandst. = Cladonia arbuscula
sylvatica f. sphagnoides Flörke = Cladonia arbuscula
sylvatica f. subspumosa Sandst. = Cladonia arbuscula
tenuiformis Ahti = Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis
tenuis (Flörke) Harm. = Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis
theiophila Asahina = Cladonia vulcani
transcendens var. yunnana Vain. = Cladonia yunnana
turgida f. squamulosa (Rabenh.) Theobald = Cladonia turgida
turgida f. stricta Nyl. = Cladonia turgida
uncialis f. obtusata (Ach.) Vain. = Cladonia uncialis
verticillata auct. = Cladonia krempelhuberi
verticillata var. cervicornis (Ach.) Flörke = Cladonia cervicornis
verticillata var. cervicornis f. sobolifera (Del.) Harm. = Cladonia krempelhuberi
verticillata var. subevoluta Asahina = Cladonia krempelhuberi
verticillata var. subevoluta f. squamulosa Asahina = Cladonia krempelhuberi
verticillata var. sublepidota Asahina = Cladonia krempelhuberi
verticillata var. subsobolifera Asahina = Cladonia krempelhuberi
verticillata subsp. dissimilis Asahina = Cladonia dissimilis
vulcanica Zoll. & Moritzi = Cladonia didyma

CLATHRINA Müll.Arg.
aggregata (Sw.) Müll.Arg. = Cladia aggregata


CLATHROPORINA
Müll.Arg.
japonica Zahlbr.

CLAUZADEANA Cl.Roux
macula (Taylor) Coppins & Rambold

CLAVASCIDIUM Breuss
kisovense (Zahlbr.) Breuss

CLIOSTOMUM Fr.
griffithii (Sm.) Coppins

COCCOCARPIA Pers.
erythroxyli (Spreng.) Swinsc. & Krog
palmicola (Spreng.) Arv. & D.J.Galloway
pellita (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
aurantiaca var. furfuracea Müll.Arg. = Coccocarpia pellita
cronia (Tuck.) Vain. = Coccocarpia palmicola
cronia var. furfuracea (Müll.Arg.) Vain. = Coccocarpia pellita
cronia var. isidiophylla (Müll.Arg.) Vain. = Coccocarpia palmicola
cronia var. primaria Vain. = Coccocarpia palmicola
fenicis Vain. = Coccocarpia pellita
molybdaea Pers. = Coccocarpia erythroxyli
parmelioides (Hook.) Curtis = Coccocarpia erythroxyli
pellita var. cinchonarum Vain. = Coccocarpia erythroxyli
pellita var. genuina Müll.Arg. = Coccocarpia pellita
pellita var. incisa (Pers.) Müll.Arg. = Coccocarpia erythroxyli
pellita var. parmelioides (Hook.) Müll.Arg. = Coccocarpia erythroxyli
pellita var. smaragdina auct. = Coccocarpia erythroxyli, C. palmicola, or C. pellita


COCCOTREMA
Müll.Arg.
cucurbitula (Mont.) Müll.Arg.
porinopsis (Nyl.) Yoshim.

COELOCAULON Link
aculeatum (Schreb.) Link = Cetraria aculeata


COENOGONIUM
Ehrenb.
boninense M.Sato
interplexum Nyl.
nigropunctatum Kurok.

COLLEMA F.H.Wigg.
auriforme (With.) Coppins & J.R.Laundon
callopismum A.Massal.
coccophorum Tuck.
coccophyllum Nyl.
complanatum Hue
fasciculare (L.) F.H.Wigg.
furfuraceum (Arnold) Du Rietz
furfureolum Müll.Arg.
japonicum (Müll.Arg.) Hue
japonicum f. isidiosum Degel.
latzelii Zahlbr.
leptaleum Tuck.
leptaleum var. biliosum (Mont.) Degel.
nipponicum Degel.
peregrinum Degel.
polycarpon Hoffm. var. corcyrense (Arnold) Degel.
pulcellum Ach.
shiroumanum Räsänen
shiroumanum var. kiusianum (Asahina) Degel.
subconveniens Nyl.
subflaccidum Degel.
substipitatum Zahlbr.
tenax (Sw.) Ach.
tenax var. ceranoides (Borrer) Degel.
tenax var. substellatum (H.Magn.) Degel.
texanum Tuck.
undulatum Flot.
aggregatum auct. = Collema fasciculare
auriculatum Hoffm. = Collema auriforme
belenophorum Nyl. = Collema leptaleum
complanatum f. costatum Hue = Collema complanatum
faurii Hue = Collema complanatum
furvum auct.?
gemmascens (Nyl.) Hue = Kroswia gemmascens
idzuense Zahlbr. = Collema leptaleum
idzuense subsp. raishanum (Zahlbr.) Asahina = Collema leptaleum
japonicum auct. = Collema subconveniens
kiusianum Asahina = Collema shiroumanum var. kiusianum
melanochlorum Hue = Collema japonicum
pustuligerum Hue = Collema pulcellum
raishanum Zahlbr. = Collema leptaleum
robillardii auct. = Collema shiroumanum
rupestre (Sw.) Rabenh. = Collema flaccidum
subfurvum auct. = Collema subflaccidum
vespertilio auct. = Collema complanatum

CONIOCYBE Ach.
furfuracea (L.) Ach. = Chaenotheca furfuracea

CORISCIUM Vain.
viride (Ach.) Vain. = Lichenomphalia hudsoniana

CORNICULARIA (Schreb.) Hoffm.
normoerica (Gunnerus) Du Rietz

aculeata (Schreb.) Ach. = Cetraria aculeata
divergens Ach. = Bryocaulon divergens
divergens f. gracilis Degel. = Bryocaulon divergens
divergens var. satoana Zahlbr. = Bryocaulon satoanum
nipponica Miyoshi = Sulcaria sulcata
odontella (Ach.) Westend. = Cetraria odontella
pseudosatoana Asahina = Bryocaulon pseudosatoanum
satoana (Gyeln.) Asahina = Bryocaulon satoanum


CRESPONEA
Egea & Torrente
proximata (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente

CROCYNIA (Ach.) A.Massal.
cupressicola Hue
gossypina (Sw.) A.Massal.
hakodatana de Lesd.
japonica de Lesd.
leucomelanea Hue
nipponica de Lesd.
pauper Hue
reticulata Hue
rosella Hue
yesoensis de Lesd.
lanuginosa (Nyl.) Hue = Lepraria membranacea
membranacea (Hue) Zahlbr. = Lepraria membranacea
mollescens Nyl. = Crocynia gossypina
nagasakiana de Lesd. = Lepraria lobificans

CYANISTICTA Gyeln.
dissimilis auct. = ?
intricata (Del.) Räsänen = Pseudocyphellaria intricata


CYANOPYRENIA
H.Harada
japonica H.Harada

CYPHELIUM Ach.
tigillare (Ach.) Ach.


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


DERMATOCARPELLA H.Harada
kisovensis (Zahlbr.) H.Harada = Clavascidium kisovense
squamulosa (Ach.) H.Harada = Placidium squamulosum
yoshimurae H.Harada = Placidium yoshimurae


DERMATOCARPON
Eschw.
miniatum (L.) W.Mann
tuzibei M.Sato
vellereum Zschacke
cladonioideum (Vain.) M.Sato = Neocatapyrenium cladonioideum
fluviatile (Weber) Th.Fr. = Dermatocarpon miniatum
kisovense Zahlbr. = Clavascidium kisovense
moulinsii auct. = Dermatocarpon vellereum
myogiense Asahina = Neocatapyrenium cladonioideum


DIBAEIS
Clem.
absoluta (Tuck.) Kalb & Gierl
baeomyces (L.f.) Rambold & Hertel

DICHOSPORIDIUM Pat.
boschianum (Mont.) G.Thor
sorediatum G.Thor

DICTYONEMA Kunth
moorei (Nyl.) Henssen
sericeum (Sw.) Berk.
sericeum f. membranaceum Metzner
sericeum f. thelephora (Spreng.) Parmosto
japonicum Asahina = Dictyonema moorei
quadalupense auct. = Dictyonema sericeum f. thelephora
thelephora (Spreng.) Zahlbr. = Dictyonema sericeum f. thelephora


DIMERELLA
Trevis.
dilucida (Kremp.) R.Sant.
epiphylla (Müll.Arg.) Malme
flavicans Vezda & Farkas
kawanae H.Harada & Vezda
lutea (Dicks.) Trevis.
pineti (Ach.) Vezda
wrightii Vezda

DIORYGMA Eschw.
soozana (Zahlbr.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.

DIPLOICIA A.Massal.
canescens (Dicks.) A.Massal.

DIPLOSCHISTES Norman
actinostomus (Pers.) Zahlbr.
aeneus (Müll.Arg.) Lumbsch
bisporus (Bagl.) J.Steiner
cinereocaesius (Sw.) Vain.
diacapsis (Ach.) Lumbsch
euganeus (A.Massal.) J.Steiner
gypsaceus (Ach.) Zahlbr.
muscorum (Scop.) R.Sant.
prominens (Vain.) Lumbsch
actinostomus var. plumbeus Zahlbr. = Diploschistes aeneus
actinostomus var. promineus Vain. = Diploschistes prominens
albissimus (Ach.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. = Diploschistes diacapsis
anactinus (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Diploschistes euganeus
bryophiloides (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Diploschistes muscorum
caesioplumbeus var. plumbeus Vain. = Diploschistes aeneus

DIPLOTOMMA Flot.
penichrum (Tuck.) Szatala

DIRINA Fr.
niponica Nyl. = Roccellina niponica


DIRINARIA
(Tuck.) Clem.
aegialita (Afzel.) B.J.Moore
applanata (Fée) D.D.Awasthi
consimilis (Stirt.) D.D.Awasthi
picta (Sw.) Clem. & Shear.
aspera (H.Magn.) D.D.Awasthi = Dirinaria aegialita
confusa auct. = Phaeophyscia primaria
mikawaensis Kashiw. = Dirinaria consimilis


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


ECHINOPLACA Fée
epiphylla Fée
leucotrichoides (Vain.) R.Sant.
pellicula (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.

ELIXIA Lumbsch
flexella (Ach.) Lumbsch

ENDOCARPON Hedw.
japonicum H.Harada
minutum H.Harada
neopallidulum H.Harada
nigromarginatum H.Harada
petrolepideum (Nyl.) Hue
pusillum Hedw.
ramulosum H.Harada
superpositum H.Harada
pallidulum auct. = Endocarpon neopallidulum

ENTEROGRAPHA
Fée
anguinella (Nyl.) Redinger
crassa (DC.) Fée
mazosiae Matzer & R.Sant.
multiseptata R.Sant.
pallidella (Nyl.) Redinger
praepallens (Nyl.) Redinger
syncarpum (Zahlbr.) Asahina
zonata (Körb.) Källsten

EPHEBE Fr.
japonica Asahina & Henssen
solida Bornet

EPILICHEN Clem.
scabrosus (Ach.) Clem.

EREMOTHECELLA Syd. & P. Syd.
calamicola Syd.
macrosperma (Zahlbr.) Sérus.

ERIODERMA Fée
sorediatum D.J.Galloway & P.M.Jørg.
tomentosum Hue
asahinae Zahlbr. = Erioderma tomentosum

ERYTHRODECTON G.Thor
kurzii (Nyl.) G.Thor = Pulvinodecton kurzii


EVERNIA
Ach.
esorediosa (Müll.Arg.) Du Rietz
mesomorpha Nyl.
prunastri (L.) Ach.
mesomorpha f. esorediosa Müll.Arg. = Evernia esorediosa

EVERNIASTRUM
Sipman
cirrhatum (Fr.) Sipman
nepalense (Taylor) Sipman


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


FARNOLDIA Hertel
jurana (Schaer.) Hertel

FELLHANERA Vezda
bouteillei (Desm.) Vezda
microdiscus (Vain.) Vezda
rhapidophylli (Rehm) Vezda
subfuscatula Lücking

FELLHANEROPSIS Sérus. & Coppins
kurokawana G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto

FISSURINA Fée
flavicans (Kashiw.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
fujisanensis (Kashiw. & M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
inabensis (Vain.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
instabilis (Nyl.) Nyl.
rufula (Mont.) Steiger
subtropica (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
undulata (Müll.Arg.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.

FLAKEA O.E.Erikss.
papillata O.E.Erikss.

FLAVOCETRARIA Kärnefelt & A.Thell
cucullata (Bellardi) Kärnefelt & A.Thell
nivalis (L.) Kärnefelt & A.Thell

FLAVOPARMELIA Hale
caperata (L.) Hale

FLAVOPUNCTELIA (Krog) Hale
soredica (Krog) Hale

FORAMINELLA S.L.F.Meyer
ambigua (Wulfen) S.L.F.Meyer = Parmeliopsis ambigua
hyperopta (Ach.) S.L.F.Meyer = Parmeliopsis hyperopta


FUSCIDEA
V.Wirth & Vezda
austera (Nyl.) P. James
circumflexa (Nyl.) V.Wirth & Vezda
cyathoides (Ach.) V.Wirth & Vezda var. japonica Mas.Inoue & P.James
cyathoides var. orientalis (Zahlbr.) Mas. Inoue
cyathoides var. suborientalis (Zahlbr.) Mas.Inoue
intercincta (Nyl.) Poelt
mollis (Wahlenb.) V.Wirth & Vezda
submollis Mas.Inoue
verruciformis Mas.Inoue

FUSCOPANNARIA P.M.Jørg.
ahlneri (P.M.Jørg.) P.M.Jørg.
confusa (P.M.Jørg.) P.M.Jørg.
dissecta P.M.Jørg.
incisa (Müll.Arg.) P.M.Jørg.
laceratula (Hue) P.M.Jørg.
leucophaea (Vahl) P.M.Jørg.
leucosticta (Tuck.) P.M.Jørg.
praetermissa (Nyl.) P.M.Jørg.
protensa (Hue) P.M.Jørg.
sorediata P.M.Jørg.
subincisa (Zahlbr.) P.M.Jørg.


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


GLOSSODIUM Nyl.
japonicum Zahlbr.

GLYPHIS Ach.
cicatricosa Ach.

GONOHYMENIA J.Steiner
iodopulchra (Croz.) Henssen

GRAPHINA Müll.Arg.
alpestris Zahlbr. = Graphis alpestris
amicta (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Carbacanthographis marcescens
cleistoblephara (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Graphis cleistoblephara
deserpens (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Graphis deserpens
fissofurcata (Lightf.) Müll.Arg. = Graphis fissofurcata
hunanensis Zahlbr. = Graphis hunanensis
inabensis (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Fissurina inabensis
instabilis (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Fissurina instabilis
intortula (Stirt.) Zahlbr. = Platythecium intortulum
japonica Müll.Arg. = Graphis fissofurcata
kousyuensis Horik. & M.Nakan. = Graphis alpestris
mendex (Nyl.) Müll.Arg. = Diorygma soozana?
soozana Zahlbr. = Diorygma soozana
subcrispa Horik. & M.Nakan. = Platythecium intortulum
subpulicaris Zahlbr. = Graphis cleistoblephara
symplocorum Zahlbr. = Graphis deserpens
undulata Müll.Arg. = Fissurina undulata


GRAPHIS
Adans.
alpestris (Zahlbr.) Staiger
anfractuosa Eschw.
aperiens Müll.Arg.
awaensis Vain.
batanensis Vain.
batavana Zahlbr.
caesiella Vain.
cervina Müll.Arg.
cleistoblephara Nyl.
cognata Müll.Arg.
connectans Zahlbr.
deserpens Vain.
desquamescens (Fée) Hale & M.Wirth
dupaxana Vain.
fissofurcata Lightf.
guimarana Vain.
handelii Zahlbr.
hunanensis (Zahlbr.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
intricata Fée
meridionalis M.Nakan.
parallela Müll.Arg.
proserpens Vain.
prunicola Vain.
rikuzensis (Vain.) M.Nakan.
schiffneri Zahlbr.
scripta (L.) Ach.
shizogramma Vain.
subdisserpens Nyl.
subdura M.Nakan.
subvirginea (Nyl.) Vain. var. rhizophorearum Vain.
tenella Ach.
turbulenta Nyl.
amicta Nyl. = Carbacanthographis marcescens
aphanes Mont. & Bosch = Hemithecium aphanes
assimilis Nyl. = Graphis intricata
asteriformis Zahlbr. = Phaeographis asteriformis
batanensis var. rikuzensis Vain. = Graphis rikuzensis
cicatricosa (Ach.) Vain. = Glyphis cicatricosa
cinerea (Zahlbr.) M.Nakan. = Graphis connectans
dendritica Ach. = Phaeographis asteriformis
diversa Nyl. = Phaeographis exaltata
endoxantha Nyl.?
endoxantha acut. = Graphis proserpens
hypolepta Nyl. = Platythecium hypoleptum
inabensis Vain. = Fissurina inabensis
inusta auct. = ?
iriomotensis M.Nakan. = Carbacanthographis iriomotensis
iyoensis Vain. = Phaeographis asteriformis
kiiensis Vain. = Phaeographis circumscripta
leptocarpa auct. = Graphis prunicola
oshioi M.Nakan. = Hemithecium oshioi
passaniae Vain. = Phaeographis circumscripta
rufula Mont. = Fissurina rufula
scripta var. abietina (Schaer.) Rabenh. = Graphis scripta
scripta var. betulina (Pers.) Arnold = Graphis scripta
scripta var. cerasi (Pers.) Ach. = Graphis scripta
scripta var. limitata (Pers.) Ach. = Graphis scripta
scripta var. serpentina (Ach.) G.Mey. = Graphis scripta
scripta var. typographica (Willd.) Zahlbr. = Graphis scripta
scripta var. varia Ach. = Graphis scripta
serpentina (Ach.) Ach. = Graphis scripta
subtropica M.Nakan. = Fissurina subtropica
tsunodae Zahlbr. = Graphis proserpens
vicarians Vain. = Leiorreuma vicarians


GYALECTA
Ach.
japonica Asahina
lutea (Dicks.) Fr. = Dimerella lutea
pineti (Ach.) Tuck. = Dimerella pineti


GYALECTIDIUM
Müll.Arg.
caucasicum (Elenkin & Woron.) Vezda
ciliatum Lücking, G.Thor & Tats.Matsumoto
filicinum Müll.Arg.
radiatum Lücking, G.Thor & Tats.Matsumoto

GYALIDEA Vezda
epiphylla Vezda
japonica H.Harada & Vezda
kawanae H.Harada & Vezda
pacifica H.Harada & Vezda

GYALIDEOPSIS Vezda
japonica H.Harada & Vezda

GYMNODERMA Nyl.
coccocarpum Nyl.
insulare Sharp & Yoshim.

GYROPHORA Ach.
anthracina Körb. = Umbilicaria rigida
cylindrica (L.) Ach. = Umbilicaria cylindrica
cylindrica f. fimbriata (Ach.) Cromb. = Umbilicaria cylindrica
cylindrica var. fimbriata Ach. = Umbilicaria cylindrica
erosa var. torrefacta (Lightf.) Frey = Umbilicaria torrefacta
esculenta Miyoshi = Umbilicaria esculenta
hyperborea auct. = Umbilicaria exasperata
kisovana M.Sato = Umbilicaria kisovana
krascheninnikovii Savicz = Umbilicaria krascheninnikovii
leiocarpa (DC.) Du Rietz = Umbilicaria leiocarpa
proboscidea (L.) Ach. = Umbilicaria proboscidea
rigida Du Rietz = Umbilicaria rigida
torrida (Ach.) Nyl. = Umbilicaria torrefacta
tylorhiza Nyl. = Umbilicaria esculenta
vellea (L.) Ach. = Umbilicaria vellea

GYROPHOROPSIS Elenk. & Savicz
koidzumii (Yasuda) Räsänen = Umbilicaria koidzumii


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


HAEMATOMMA A.Massal.
fauriei Zahlbr.
pachycarpum (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
puniceum (Sm.) A.Massal. subsp. pacificum Asahina
brunneum (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Loxospora ochrophaea
dispersum Räsänen = Haematomma fauriei
fuliginosum Asahina = Loxospora glaucomiza
glaucomizum (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Loxospora glaucomiza
glaucomizum f. nudiusculum (Nyl.) Zahlbr.?
lapponicum Räsänen = Ophioparma lapponica
ochrophaeum (Tuck.) A.Massal. = Loxospora ochrophaea
puniceum (Sm.) A.Massal.?
puniceum var. esorediatum Vain.?
puniceum var. polycarpum (Zahlbr.) M.Sato?
syncarpum Zahlbr. = Enterographa syncarpum
ventosum var. lapponicum (Räsänen) Lynge = Ophioparma lapponica

HAFELLIA Kalb, H.Mayrhofer & Scheid.
disciformis (Fr.) Marbach & H.Mayrhofer = Buellia disciformis


HELOCARPON
Th.Fr.
crassipes Th.Fr.

HEMITHECIUM Trevis.
aphanes (Mont.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
chlorocarpoides (Nyl.) Staiger
endofuscum (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
oshioi (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
polymorphum (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.

HEPPIA A.Massal.
japonica Asahina = Peltula japonica

HETEROCARPON Müll.Arg.
simodense Asahina = Normandina simodensis


HETERODERMIA
Trevis.
angustiloba (Müll.Arg.) D.D.Awasthi
boryi (Fée) Kr.P.Singh & S.R.Singh
dendritica (Pers.) Poelt
diademata (Taylor) D.D.Awasthi
dissecta (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi
fragilissima (Kurok.) J.C.Wei & Y.M.Jiang
hypocaesia (Yasuda) D.D.Awasthi
hypochraea (Vain.) Swinscow & Krog
hypoleuca (Muhl.) Trevis.
isidiophora (Vain.) D.D.Awasthi
japonica (M.Sato) Swinscow & Krog
leucomela (L.) Poelt
microphylla (Kurok.) Skorepa
obscurata (Nyl.) Trevis.
pacifica (Kurok.) Kurok.
pandurata (Kurok.) Trass
propagulifera (Vain.) J.P.Dey
pseudospeciosa (Kurok.) W.L.Culb.
subascendens (Asahina) Trass
tremulans (Müll.Arg.) W.L.Culb.

HUEELLA Zahlbr.
fauriei (Hue) Zahlbr. = Fuscopannaria leucophaea

HUILIA Zahlbr.
aeolotera (Vain.) Hertel = Amygdalaria aeolotera
albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Hertel = Porpidia albocaerulescens
albocaerulescens var. polycarpiza (Vain.) Hertel = Porpidia albocaerulescens var. polycarpiza
albuginosa (Nyl.) Asta & Cl.Roux = Porpidia glaucophaea
chungii (Zahlbr.) Mas.Inoue = Porpidia chungii
crustulata (Ach.) Hertel = Porpidia crustulata
elegantior (H.Magn.) Hertel = Amygdalaria elegantior
flavicunda (Ach.) Mas.Inoue = Porpidia flavocaerulescens
macrocarpa (DC.) Hertel = Porpidia macrocarpa
musiva (Körb.) Vezda = Porpidia musiva
nigrocruenta (Anzi) Hertel = Porpidia nigrocruenta
panaeola (Ach.) Hertel = Amygdalaria panaeola
percontigua (Nyl.) Mas.Inoue = ?
soredizodes (Nyl.) Hertel = Porpidia soredizodes
tuberculosa (Sm.) P.James = Porpidia tuberculosa

HYALOPYRENIA H.Harada
japonica H.Harada

HYMENELIA Kremp.
lacustris (With.) Poelt & Vezda = Ionaspis lacustris

HYPERPHYSCIA Müll.Arg.
adglutinata (Flörke) H.Mayrhofer & Poelt
crocata Kashiw.

HYPOCENOMYCE M.Choisy
friesii (Ach.) P.James & Gotth.Schneid.
scalaris (Ach.) M.Choisy

HYPOGYMNIA (Nyl.) Nyl.
fragillima (Hillmann) Rass.
fujisanensis (Asahina) Kurok.
hokkaidensis Kurok.
hypotrypa (Nyl.) Rass.
metaphysodes (Asahina) Rass.
nikkoensis (Zahlbr.) Rass.
physodes (L.) Nyl.
pseudoenteromorpha M.J.Lai
pseudophysodes (Asahina) Rass.
pseudophysodes var. reagens (Asahina) Kurok.
pulverata (Nyl.) Elix
sachalinensis Tchabanenko & McCune
stricta (Hillmann) K.Yoshida
subcrustacea (Flot.) Kurok.
submundata (Oxner) Rass.
submundata f. colorans (Asahina) Rass.
vittata (Ach.) Parrique
vittata f. hypotrypanea (Nyl.) Kurok.
enteromorpha auct. = Hypogymnia pseudoenteromorpha
hypotrypella (Asahina) Rass. = Hypogymnia hypotrypa
mundata f. sorediosa (Bitter) Rass. = Hypogymnia pulverata
physodes var. labrosa (Ach.) Parrique = Hypogymnia physodes
physodes var. platyphylla (Ach.) Walt.Watson = Hypogymnia physodes
vittata f. stricta (Hillmann) Kurok. = Hypogymnia stricta


HYPOTRACHYNA
(Vain.) Hale
adducta (Nyl.) Hale
crenata (Kurok.) Hale
exsecta (Taylor) Hale
ikomae (Asahina) Hale
imbricatula (Zahlbr.) Hale
incognita (Kurok.) Hale
infirma (Kurok.) Hale
koyaensis (Asahina) Hale
nodakensis (Asahina) Hale
osseoalba (Vain.) Y.S.Park & Hale
pseudosinuosa (Asahina) Hale
revoluta (Flörke) Hale
sinuosa (Sm.) Hale
adjuncta (Hale) Hale = Hypotrachyna exsecta
formosana (Zahlbr.) Hale = Hypotrachyna osseoalba
orientalis (Hale) Hale = Hypotrachyna imbricatula


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


ICMADOPHILA Trevis.
ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr.

IMBRICARIA (Schreb.) Michx.
physodes f. subcrustacea Flot. = Hypogymnia subcrustacea


IMMERSARIA
Rambold & Pietschm.
athroocarpa (Ach.) Rambold & Pietschm.

IMSHAUGIA S.L.F.Meyer
aleurites (Ach.) S.L.F.Meyer

IONASPIS Th.Fr.
lacustris (With.) Lutzoni


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


JAPEWIA Tønsberg
subaurifera Muhr & Tønsberg
tornoensis (Nyl.) Tønsberg


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


KAROOWIA Hale
saxeti (Stizenb.) Hale

KROSWIA P.M.Jørg.
gemmascens (Nyl) P.M.Jørg.


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


LASALLIA Mérat
asiae-orientalis Asahina
pensylvanica (Hoffm.) Llano

LASIOLOMA R.Sant.
arachnoideum (Kremp.) R.Sant.

LECANACTIS Körb.
amylacea (Ehrh.) Arnold = Lecanographa amylacea
macrocarpa Zahlbr. = Cresponea proximata
nakajii Vain. & Yasuda = ?
scotomma (Nyl.) Vain. = ?
scotommodes Vain. = ?
subfarinosa auct. = ?


LECANIA
A.Massal.
erysibe (Ach.) Mudd
erysibe var. luridella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
naegelii (Hepp) Zahlbr.
brunnea Müll.Arg. = Loxospora ochrophaea

LECANOGRAPHA
Egea & Torrente
amylacea (Pers.) Egea & Torrente

LECANORA Ach.
aggregans Vain.
albescens (Hoffm.) Branth & Rostr.
allophana Nyl.
andoi H.Miyawaki
argentata (Ach.) Malme
argopholis (Ach.) Ach.
atrolactea Räsänen
atrynea (Ach.) Nyl. f. melacarpiza Nyl.
caesiorubella Ach.
campestris (Schaer.) Hue
cateilea (Ach.) A.Massal.
cenisia Ach.
chionocarpa Hue
cinereocarnea (Eschw.) Vain.
cinereofusca H.Magn.
coiliodes Vain.
contractula Nyl.
decorata Vain.
diplotypa Vain.
dispersa (Pers.) Sommerf.
expallens Ach.
fuliginosa Brodo
galactinula Vain.
gallifera Vain.
gangaleoides Nyl.
glabrata (Ach.) Malme
gongensiana H.Miyawaki
hemiphracta Hue
horiza (Ach.) Linds.
imshaugii Brodo
incolorella Nyl.
intricata (Ach.) Ach.
intumescens (Rebent.) Rabenh.
iseana Räsänen
japonica Müll.Arg.
lecanactina Zahlbr.
leprosa Fée
leptocheila Vain.
leptopismodes Nyl.
liukiuensis (Räsänen) G.Cretz.
marginata (Schaer.) Hertel & Rambold
mikuraensis H.Miyawaki
nipponica H.Miyawaki
orosthea (Ach.) Ach. var. japonica Tuck.
phymatodiscus Vain.
polytropa (Hoffm.) Rabenh.
populicola (DC.) Duby
pseudistera Nyl.
pulicaris (Pers.) Ach.
pulverulenta Müll.Arg.
rikuzensis Räsänen
rupicola (L.) Zahlbr. straminea Ach.
subcinctula Nyl.
subconfragosa Nyl.
subcrenulata Nyl.
subgangaliza Nyl.
subimmergens Vain.
subintricata (Nyl.) Th.Fr.
sulcata (Huds.) H.Miyawaki
symmicta (Ach.) Ach.
tunixata Zahlbr.
verrucifera Hue
xylophila Hue
yasudae Zahlbr.
achroella Nyl.?
albescens f. obliterascens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Lecanora albescens
allophana var. glabrata (Ach.) Stein. = Lecanora glabrata
allophana var. mesophana (Nyl.) Th.Fr. = Lecanora allophana
allophana var. parisiensis (Nyl.) J.Steiner = Lecanora horiza
alphoplaca (Wahlenb.) Ach. = Lobothallia alphoplaca
aomoriana (Hue) Zahlbr. = Aspicilia aomoriana
asahinae (Zahlbr.) M.Sato = Placopsis asahinae
atra (Huds.) Ach. = Tephromela atra
atra var. armeniaca DC. = Calvitimela armeniaca
atrynea (Ach.) Nyl. = Lecanora cenisia
atrynea var. melacarpa Nyl. = Lecanora fuliginosa
belonioides Nyl. = Polysporina lapponica
cancriformis (Hoffm.) Vain. = Lecanora caesiorubella
carneofusca Nyl. = Caloplaca diplacia var. carneofusca
cenisea var. melacarpa auct. = Lecanora fuliginosa
chlarona (Ach.) Nyl. = Lecanora pulicaris
chlarotera auct. = Lecanora cinereocarnea
cinerea (L.) Sommerf. = Aspicilia cinerea
cinerea var. pumila (Räsänen) M.Sato = Aspicilia cinerea var. pumila
coarctata var. elachista (Ach.) Th.Fr. = Trapelia coarctata
coilocarpoides Nyl.?
commutans Nyl. = Caloplaca commutans
complanata Körb. = Miriquidica complanata
conizaea (Ach.) Nyl. = Lecanora expallens
conizopta auct. = Lecanora cinereocarnea
conspersa Vain. = Lecanora pseudistera
coronata (A.Massal.) Jatta = Aspicilia coronata
cremicolor (Hue) Zahlbr.?
cribellans Nyl. = Placopsis cribellans
distans (Ach.) Nyl. = Lecanora populicola
dyseimata Hue = Caloplaca dyseimata
ferruginea (Huds.) Nyl.?
frustulosa (Dicks.) Ach. = Lecanora argopholis
gelida (L.) Ach. = Placopsis gelida
gibberella (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Biatorella gibberella
gibbosa (Ach.) Nyl. = Aspicilia gibbosa
glabrata var. perflexuosa Räsänen = Lecanora imshaugii
glaucodeella Vain. = Lecanora subimmergens
hoffmannii auct. = Aspicilia contorta subsp. hoffmanniana
inaequata (Hue) Zahlbr. = Aspicilia inaequata
iwashiroensis Zahlbr. = Placopsis cribellans
kobeana Nyl. = Caloplaca kobeana
kozukensis Räsänen = Lecanora subimmergens
lacustris (With.) Nyl. = Ionaspis lacustris
leptopisma Nyl. = Caloplaca leptopisma
leucerythrella Nyl. = Caloplaca leucerythrella
mamillata (Räsänen) G.Cretz. = Aspicilia mamillata
megalocheila auct. = Lecanora imshaugii
microsporeta (Hue) Zahlbr. = Aspicilia microsporeta
muralis (Schreb.) Rabenh. = Protoparmeliopsis muralis
mutsuana Zahlbr. = Lecanora chionocarpa
nakayamae Räsänen = Lecanora subimmergens
nitellina (Hue) Zahlbr. = Aspicilia nitellina
obscurata (Fr.) Nyl. = Aspicilia obscurata
ochracheorubra (Räsänen) G.Cretz. = Aspicilia ochracheorubra
orosthea auct. = Lecanora nipponica
owaniana (Hue) Zahlbr. = Aspicilia owaniana
pachycheila Hue?
perconcinna Hue?
perflexuosa (Räsänen) H.Miyawaki = Lecanora imshaugii
phaeocarpodes Nyl. = Caloplaca phaeocarpodes
phacodes Nyl. = Caloplaca phacodes
platycarpa (Hue) J.Steiner = Aspicilia platycarpa
prorumpens (Räsänen) G.Cretz. = Aspicilia prorumpens
pseudisterella Vain. = Lecanora pseudistera
pyropoecila Nyl. = Caloplaca pyropoecila
rhodopiza (Hue) Nyl. = Aspicilia rhodopiza
rubeola Hue = Caloplaca rubeola
rufoalbida Vain. = Lecanora pseudistera
rupicola f. rugosa (Ach.) Zahlbr.?
septella Nyl. = Caloplaca septella
smaragdula Wahlenb. = Acarospora smaragdula
spodoplaca Nyl. = Caloplaca spodoplaca
stramineoflavida (Hue) Zahlbr. = Aspicilia straminella
subaurantiaca Fée = Caloplaca subaurantiaca
subfusca (L.) Ach. = Lecanora allophana
subfusca var. expansa auct. = Lecanora gongensiana
subfusca var. lainea Fr. = Lecanora allophana
subfusca var. subgranulata Nyl. = Lecanora allophana
subrubra Hue = Lecanora japonica
subrubra auct. = Lecanora sulcata
subrubra f. borea Hue = Lecanora imshaugii
subrubra var. megalocheila Hue = Lecanora imshaugii
subrubra var. microcheila Hue = Lecanora imshaugii
subrubra var. microcheila auct. = Lecanora japonica, L. nipponica, L. sulcata
subrubra var. sulcata Hue = Lecanora sulcata
subrubra var. sulcata auct. = Lecanora imshaugii, L. nipponica
symmictera Nyl. = Lecanora symmicta
tabidella Nyl. = Caloplaca tabidella
tephroda (Hue) Zahlbr. = Aspicilia tephroda
vacillans auct. = Lecanora japonica
wrightiana Zahlbr.?


LECIDEA
Ach.
advena Nyl.
albofuscescens Nyl.
apochroeella Nyl.
atrobrunnea (Lam. & DC.) Schaer.
auriculata Th.Fr.
aurigera Fée
brachyspora (Th.Fr.) Nyl.
chlorotica (Nyl.) Hue
declinella Vain.
derelicta Nyl.
diducens Nyl.
erythrophaea Sommerf.
euphoriza Nyl.
furfuracella Nyl.
fuscoatrata (L.) Ach.
granifera (Ach.) Vain.
homoeochroa Nyl.
inductella Nyl.
inexpectata Müll.Arg.
insulatula Nyl.
lapicida (Ach.) Ach.
lapicida var. pantherina Ach.
leucosoralis Vain.
lithophila (Ach.) Ach.
luridopallens Vain.
maingayensis Cromb.
oreinodes (Körb.) W.A.Weber & Hertel
personatula Müll.Arg.
phaeops Nyl.
plana (J.Lahm.) Nyl.
praenubila Nyl.
praespersa Nyl.
rosulata Zahlbr.
sanguineoatra (Wulfen) Ach.
sphaerellifera Nyl.
subleucothallina Mas.Inoue
subpaupercula Mas.Inoue
subrufata Nyl.
tessellatae Flörke var. caesia (Anzi) Arnold
turgidula Fr.
umbonata (Hepp) Mudd
youmotoensis Nyl.
adpressula Müll.Arg. = Lecidella enteroleucella
aeneola (Arnold) Vain. non Th.Fr. = Lecidea praenubila
aeolotera Vain. = Amygdalaria aeolotera
aglaea Sommerf. = Calvitimela aglaea
albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Ach. = Porpidia albocaerulescens
albocaerulescens var. flavocaerulescens auct. = Porpidia albocaerulescens
alboflavescens Vain. = Porpidia albocaerulescens
albuginosa Nyl. = Porpidia glaucophaea
angolensis Müll.Arg. = Lecidea oreinodes
armeniaca (DC.) Fr. = Calvitimela armeniaca
asahinae Zahlbr. = Psorula rufonigra
athroocarpa (Ach.) Ach. = Immersaria athroocarpa
atricolor Hue = Caloplaca atricolor
atroalba Ach. = Rhizocarpon badioatrum
atrobrunnescens Nyl. = Rhizocarpon atrobrunnescens
aurantiaca f. rupicola Hue = Caloplaca aurantiaca f. rupicola
aurantiaca f. stenophyllodes Hue = Caloplaca aurantiaca f. stenophyllodes
caesiororida Zahlbr. = Porpidia albocaerulescens
cephalophora I.M.Lamb = Amygdalaria aeolotera
coaddita Nyl. = Blastenia coaddita
consentiens Nyl. = Amygdalaria consentiens
contigua Fr. = Porpidia musiva
densiflorae Vain. = Phyllopsora corallina
elabens Fr. = Pyrrhospora elabens
elaeochroma f. euphoroides (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Lecidella elaeochroma var. caesitia
elaeochroma var. caesitia (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Lecidella elaeochroma var. caesitia
endoleucula Nyl. = Bacidia endoleucula
enteroleuca Ach. = Melaspilea urceolata
enteroleucella Nyl. = Lecidella enteroleucella
exigua Chaub. = Lecidella sendaiensis
festiva f. hakodatana (Hue) Zahlbr. = Caloplaca festiva f. hakodatana
flavocaerulescens Hornem. = Porpidia flavocaerulescens
fujikawae M.Sato = Toninia tristis subsp. fujikawae
fuliginea Ach. = Placynthiella icmalea
handelii Zahlbr. = Ophioparma handelii
helvola (Hellb.) Hedl. = Biatora helvola
hexaspora Hue = Blastenia hexaspora
hiroshimita Nyl. = Lecidea oreinodes
hypoleucodes Nyl. = Buellia hypoleucodes
illita Nyl. = Rimularia badioatra
indissimilis Nyl. = Buellia protothallina var. indissimilis
instratula Nyl. = Clauzadeana macula
kiiensis Vain. = Phyllopsora kiiensis
lactea Schaer. = Lecidea lapicida var. pantherina
lavata auct. = Rhizocarpon lavatum
macrocarpa (DC.) Steud. = Porpidia macrocarpa
marginata Schaer. = Lecanora marginata
meiocarpa Nyl. = Biatora meiocarpa
meiospora auct. = Porpidia crustulata
melancheima Tuck. = Pyrrhospora elabens
minuta (Schaer.) A.Massal. = Bacidia globulosa
mollis auct. = Fuscidea cyathoides var. japonica
mourayamana Nyl. = Buellia mourayamana
nagasakensis Nyl. = Lecidella enteroleucella
nipponica Zahlbr. = Psora nipponica
ocellaris Vain. = Biatora ocelliformis
ocellifera Nyl. = Lecidea oreinodes
ocelliformis Nyl. = Biatora ocelliformis
olivacea var. caesitia Vain. = Lecidella elaeochroma var. caesitia
ostreata (Hoffm.) Schaer. = Hypocenomyce scalaris
panaeola (Ach.) Ach. = Amygdalaria panaeola
parasema auct. = Lecidella elaeochroma var. caesitia
paupercula Th.Fr. = Lecidea praenubila
plana f. subsparsa Nyl. = Lecidea plana
pleiophoroides Nyl. = Buellia pleiophoroides
pleiophoroides var. meiospermoides Vain. = Buellia pleiophoroides
praenotata Nyl. = Biatorella praenotata
pruni Vain. = Lecidella sendaiensis
pseudohaematomma Asahina = Ophioparma handelii
pseudohandelii Asahina = Ophioparma pseudohandelii
rubiformella Zahlbr. = Psora rubiformella
russula Ach. = Pyrrhospora russula
scalaris (Ach.) Ach. = Hypocenomyce scalaris
sendaiensis Zahlbr. = Lecidella sendaiensis
speirea (Ach.) Ach. = Porpidia speirea
spumosula Zahlbr. = Lecidella elaeochroma var. caesitia
submarginiflexa Vain. = Megalospora atrorubicans subsp. sendaiensis
subnexa Nyl. = Buellia subnexa
subrubiformis "Nyl." = Psora rubiformella
subtesselata Nyl. = Lecidella bullata
succedens Nyl. = Buellia succedens
sylvana (Körb.) Th.Fr. = Bacidia globulosa
takashimana Nyl. = Buellia takashimana
tetrastichella Nyl. = Buellia tetrastichella
tiliae Vain. = Lecidella sendaiensis
tornoensis Nyl. = Japewia tornoensis
velana f. placidium Hue = Caloplaca placidia
vernalis (L.) Ach. = Biatora vernalis
xylographella Nyl. = Buellia xylographella
yasudae Vain. = ?
yezoensis Zahlbr. = Porpidia albocaerulescens


LECIDELLA
Körb.
asema (Nyl.) Knoph & Hertel
bullata Körb.
carpathica Körb.
elaeochroma (Ach.) M.Choisy var. caesitia (Vain.) Mas.Inoue
elaeochromoides (Nyl.) Knoph & Hertel
enteroleucella (Nyl.) Hertel
euphorea (Flörke) Hertel
sendaiensis (Zahlbr.) Knoph & Leuckert
albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Hertel = Porpidia albocaerulescens

LECIDOMA
Gotth.Schneid. & Hertel
demissum (Rutstr.) Gotth.Schneid. & Hertel

LECIOPHYSMA Th.Fr.
japonicum Asahina = Ramalodium japonicum


LEIODERMA
Nyl.
sorediatum D.J.Galloway & P.M.Jørg.

LEIORREUMA Eschw.
exaltatum (Mont. & Bosch) Staiger
vicarians (Vain.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
yakushimense (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.

LEPRARIA Ach.
atrotomentosa Orange & Wolseley
lobificans Nyl.
membranacea (Dicks.) Vain.
vouauxii (Hue) R.C.Harris

LEPROCAULON Nyl.
arbuscula (Nyl.) Nyl.
pseudoarbuscula (Asahina) I.M.Lamb & A.Ward

LEPROLOMA Crombie
membranaceum (Dicks.) Vain. = Lepraria membranacea
vouauxii (Hue) J.R.Laundon = Lepraria vouauxii

LEPTOGIDIUM Nyl.
byssoides var. japonicum Zahlbr. = Polychidium dendriscum

LEPTOGIUM (Ach.) Gray
acutisporum P.M.Jørg.
asiaticum P.M.Jørg.
azureum (Sw.) Mont.
burnetiae C.W.Dodge
cochleatum (Dicks.) P.M.Jørg. & P.James
corniculatum (Hoffm.) Minks
cyanescens (Rabh.) Körb.
delavayi Hue
delavayi f. fuliginosulum Zahlbr.
denticulatum Nyl.
hildenbrandii (Garov.) Nyl.
lichenoides (L.) Zahlbr.
moluccanum (Pers.) Vain.
moluccanum var. myriophyllinum (Müll.Arg.) Asahina
pedicellatum P.M.Jørg.
pichneum (Ach.) Nyl.
pseudopapillosum P.M.Jørg.
rugosum Sierk
subtile (Schrad.) Torss.
trichophoroides P.M.Jørg. & Wallace
trichophorum Müll.Arg.
hildenbrandii auct. = Leptogium delavayi
hildenbrandii f. fusisporum Asahina = Leptogium rugosum
lichenoides var. lophaeum (Ach.) Zahlbr. = Leptogium lichenoides
menziesii auct. = Leptogium pedicellatum
menziesii f. fuliginosum Müll.Arg. = Leptogium burnetiae
menziesii var. dissectum auct. = Leptogium burnetiae
menziesii var. dissectum f. spathulatum Kurok. = Leptogium asiaticum
palmatum (Huds.) Mont. = Leptogium corniculatum
palmatum var. fusidosporum Kurok. = Leptogium palmatum
saturninum auct. = Leptogium hildenbrandii
tremelloides (L.f.) Gray = Leptogium cochleatum
tremelloides f. denigratum Hue = Leptogium cochleatum
tremelloides var. azureum Nyl. = Leptogium azureum
tremelloides var. azureum f. crispum Asahina = Leptogium azureum
tremelloides var. azureum f. laevius Zahlbr. = Leptogium azureum
trichophorum f. fuliginosum Müll.Arg. = Leptogium asiaticum

LEPTOTREMA Mont. & Bosch
desquamescens (Vain.) Zahlbr.
desquamescens var. cervinum Zahlbr.
inalbescens (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
polycarpum Müll.Arg.
sendaiense (Vain.) Yasuda
inclusum Zahlbr. = Myriotrema subcompuctum
monosporum (Nyl.) Müll.Arg. = Thelotrema monosporum
oleosum Zahlbr. = Ocellularia fissa

LETHARIA (Th.Fr.) Zahlbr.
togashii Asahina = Lethariella togashii


LETHARIELLA
(Motyka) Krog
togashii (Asahina) Krog

LETROUITIA Hafellner & Bellem.
bifera (Nyl.) Hafellner
domingensis (Pers.) Hafellner & Bellem.
transgressa (Malme) Hafellner & Bellem.

LICHENOMPHALIA Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys
hudsoniana (Jennings) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys

LICHINELLA Nyl.
japonica H.Harada & Henssen

LITHOGRAPHA Nyl.
flexella (Fr.) Zahlbr. = Elixia flexella


LITHOTHELIUM
Müll.Arg.
japonicum H.Harada

LOBARIA (Schreb.) Hoffm.
adscripturiens (Nyl.) Hue
adscripturiens f. laevigata Yoshim.
angustifolia (Asahina) Yoshim.
crassior Vain.
discolor (Bory) Hue
discolor var. inactiva (Asahina) Yoshim.
discolor var. inactiva f. subadscripta Yoshim.
fuscotomentosa Yoshim.
fuscotomentosa f. stenoloba Yoshim.
isidiophora Yoshim.
isidiosa (Müll.Arg.) Vain.
japonica (Zahlbr.) Asahina
japonica f. execta (Nyl.) Yoshim.
kazawaensis (Asahina) Yoshim.
kurokawae Yoshim.
linita (Ach.) Rabenh.
meridionalis Vain.
orientalis (Asahina) Yoshim.
pseudopulmonaria Gyeln.
pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm.
quercizans Michx.
retigera (Bory) Trevis.
retigera var. subisidiosa (Asahina) Yoshim.
sachalinensis Asahina
scrobiculata (Scop.) DC.
spathulata (Inumaru) Yoshim.
sublaevis (Nyl.) Yoshim.
sublaevis f. subnipponica Yoshim.
tuberculata Yoshim.
yoshimurae Kurok. & Kashiw.
adscripta f. inactiva Asahina = Lobaria discolor var. inactiva
adscripta var. inactiva f. angustifolia Asahina = Lobaria adscripturiens f. laevigata
adscripturiens auct. = Lobaria fuscotomentosa
amplissima var. japonica (Zahlbr.) Zahlbr. = Lobaria japonica
dentata Hue = Lobaria adscripturiens
erosa auct. = Lobaria adscripturiens f. laevigata
flava (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Lobaria japonica f. execta
gyrophorica Yoshim. = Lobaria orientalis
horikawae Inumaru = Lobaria isidiosa
isidiosa var. subisidiosa Asahina = Lobaria retigera var. subisidiosa
japonica f. pallidior Asahina = Lobaria japonica
laciniata var. japonica Zahlbr. = Lobaria japonica
linita var. tenuior (Hue) Asahina = Lobaria linita
meridionalis var. minor Räsänen = Lobaria isidiophora
meridionalis var. spathulata Inumaru = Lobaria spathulata
meridionalis var. spathulata f. nigrotomentosa Inumaru = Lobaria spathulata
meridionalis var. subplana (Asahina) Yoshim. = Lobaria meridionalis
nipponica Asahina = Lobaria sublaevis
nipponica var. angustifolia Asahina = Lobaria angustifolia
ochracea Inumaru = Lobaria sublaevis
pulmonaria f. microphylla Inumaru = Lobaria spathulata
pulmonaria var. meridionalis (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Lobaria meridionalis
pulmonaria var. meridionalis f. subplana Asahina = Lobaria meridionalis
pulmonaria var. orientalis Asahina = Lobaria orientalis
pulmonaria var. spathulata (Inumaru) Asahina = Lobaria spathulata
retigera auct. = Lobaria kurokawae
retigera f. microphylla Asahina = Lobaria pseudopulmonaria
retigera var. sanguinolenta Asahina = Lobaria pseudopulmonaria
sachalinensis var. kazawaensis Asahina = Lobaria kazawaensis
subretigera Inumaru = Lobaria pseudopulmonaria
verrucosa Hoffm. = Lobaria scrobiculata
yakushimensis Asahina = Lobaria retigera
zahlbruckneri Asahina = Lobaria adscripturiens


LOBOTHALLIA
(Clauzade & Cl.Roux) Hafellner
alphoplaca (Wahlenb.) Hafellner

LOFLAMMIA Vezda
epiphylla (Fée) Lücking & Vezda

LOPADIUM Körb.
disciforme (Flot.) Kullh.
japonicum Zahlbr.
ferrugineum Müll.Arg. = Brigantiaea ferruginea
ferrugineum var. obscurius Zahlbr. = Brigantiaea purpurata
fuscoluteum auct. = Brigantiaea nipponica
hiroshii Kurok. = Letrouitia bifera
nipponicum M.Sato = Brigantiaea nipponica
pezizoideum auct. = Lopadium disciforme
puiggarii (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Calopadia puiggarii
purpuratum Zahlbr. = Brigantiaea purpurata
purpuratum var. pachythallinum Zahlbr. = Brigantiaea purpurata
shikokianum Asahina = Lopadium japonicum
subcoerulescens Zahlbr. = Calopadia subcoerulescens


LOXOSPORA
A.Massal.
glaucomiza (Nyl.) Kalb & Staiger
ochrophaea (Tuck.) R.C.Harris


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


MARONEA A.Massal.
constans (Nyl.) Hepp

MASSALONGIA Körb.
carnosa (Dicks.) Körb.
faurii Zahlbr. = Hueella faurii

MAZOSIA
A.Massal.
bambusae (Vain.) R.Sant.
melanophthalma (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
phyllosema (Nyl.) Zahlbr.

MEGALOSPORA Meyen
atrorubicans (Nyl.) Zahlbr. subsp. sendaiensis (Räsänen) Sipman
ikomae (Räsänen) M.Sato
marginiflexa (Taylor) Zahlbr.
sulphurata Meyen
tuberculosa (Fée) Sipman
marginiflexa var. sendaiensis (Räsänen) M.Sato = Megalospora atrorubicans subsp. sendaiensis
nipponensis Asahina = Megalospora sulphurata
submarginiflexa (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Megalospora atrorubicans subsp. sendaiensis


MEGASPORA
(Clauzade & Cl.Roux) Hafellner & V.Wirth
verrucosa (Ach.) Hafellner & V.Wirth

MELANASPICILIA Vain.
crebra Vain. = Rinodina crebra
fumosa Vain. = Rinodina fumosa
kozukensis Vain. = Rinodina kozukensis
naphroidea Vain. = Rinodina naphroidea

MELANELIA
Essl.
disjuncta (Erichsen) Essl.
fuliginosa (Duby) Essl.
hepatizon (Ach.) A.Thell
huei (Asahina) Essl.
olivacea (L.) Essl.
panniformis (Nyl.) Essl.
predisjuncta (Essl.) Essl.
sorediata (Ach.) Goward & Ahti
stygia (L.) Essl.

MELANOTHECA Körb.
collospora (Vain.) Zahlbr.?
cruenta (Mont.) Müll.Arg. = Pyrenula cruenta
cruenta f. subdecolor (Nyl.) Zahlbr.?
rubromaculata (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Pyrenula rubromaculata


MELASPILEA
Nyl.
gemella Nyl.
urceolata (Fr.) Almb.

MENEGAZZIA A.Massal.
asahinae (Yasuda) R.Sant.
asahinae f. subimpertusa (Asahina) Kurok.
dissecta (Rass.) Hafellner
terebrata (Hoffm.) A.Massal.

MICAREA Fr.
globulosella (Nyl.) Coppins
melaena (Nyl.) Hedl.
peliocarpa (Anzi) Coppins & R.Sant.
prasina Fr.
sylvicola (Flot.) Vezda & V.Wirth
synotheoides (Nyl.) Coppins

MICROGLAENA Körb.
cervina (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Thelenella cervina

MICROPELTIS Mont.
bambusicola Henn. & Shirai = Porina cf. rubentior

MICROPHIALE (Stizenb.) Zahlbr.
diluta (Pers.) Zahlbr. = Dimerella pineti
lutea (Dicks.) Zahlbr. = Dimerella lutea
lutea f. theae Räsänen?

MICROTHELIA Körb.
thelena (Ach.) Trevis. = Mycomicrothelia thelena


MICROTHELIOPSIS
Müll.Arg.
uleana Müll.Arg.

MIRIQUIDICA Hertel & Rambold
complanata (Körb.) Hertel & Rambold

MULTICLAVULA R.H.Petersen
mucida (Fr.) R.H.Petersen

MUSAESPORA Aptroot & Shipman
epiphylla (R.Sant.) R.C.Harris

MYCOBILIMBIA Rehm
berengeriana (A.Massal.) Hafellner & V.Wirth
pilularis (Dicks.) Körb.

MYCOBLASTUS Norman
affinis (Schaer.) T.Schauer
alpinus (Fr.) Hellb.
japonicus Müll.Arg.
sanguinarius (L.) Norman
melinus (Nyl.) Hellb. = Mycoblastus affinis
sanguinarius var. lecanoroides (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Mycoblastus sanguinarius
saxicola M.Sato = Mycoblastus japonicus


MYCOCALICIUM
Vain.
japonicum Vain.
subtile (Pers.) Szatala
parietinum (Ach.) D.Hawksw. = Mycocalicium subtile

MYCOGLAENA Höhn.
yasudae Vain. = Polyblastiopsis yasudae


MYCOMICROTHELIA
Keissl.
fumosula (Zahlbr.) D.Hawksw.
thelena (Ach.) D.Hawksw.

MYELOCHROA (Asahina) Elix & Hale
amagiensis (Asahina) Elix & Hale
aurulenta (Tuck.) Elix & Hale
entotheiochroa (Hue) Elix & Hale
galbina (Ach.) Elix & Hale
hayachinensis (Kurok.) Elix & Hale
irrugans (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
leucotyliza (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
metarevoluta (Asahina) Elix & Hale
perisidians (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
crassata (Hale) Elix & Hale = Myelochroa irrugans
rhytidodes (Hale) Elix & Hale = Myelochroa entotheiochroa
subaurulenta (Nyl.) Elix & Hale = Myelochroa irrugans


MYRIOTREMA
Fée
microporum (Mont.) Hale
microstomum (Müll.Arg.) Hale
porinaceum (Müll.Arg.) Hale
subcompunctum (Nyl.) Hale


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


NEOCATAPYRENIUM H.Harada
cladonioideum (Vain.) H.Harada

NEPHROMA Ach.
arcticum (L.) Torss.
bellum (Spreng.) Tuck.
bellum f. flavoreagens Asahina
bellum var. squamigerum (Inumaru) Asahina
helveticum Ach.
helveticum f. caespitosum Asahina
javanicum Gyeln. var. japonicum (Räsänen) M.Sato
laevigatum Ach.
parile (Ach.) Ach.
resupinatum (L.) Ach.
servitianum Gyeln.
tropicum (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
asahinae Zahlbr. = Nephroma tropicum
helveticum f. ramulosum Gyeln.?
laevigatum f. squamigerum (Inumaru) Asahina = Nephroma bellum var. squamigerum
parile var. caesium f. fusconigricans Inumaru?
reagens (de Lesd.) Gyeln.?
reagens var. protoreagens Gyeln.?
sublividum (Vain.) Gyeln. f. variegatum Gyeln.?
sublusitanicum Gyeln.?
tatranum Gyeln. = Nephroma arcticum
tropicum var. mixtoides Gyeln.?
tropicum var. mixtoides f. lividogriseum Gyeln.?

NEPHROMIUM Nyl.
javanicum var. japonicum Räsänen = Nephroma javanicum var. japonicum


NEPHROMOPSIS
Müll.Arg.
asahinae (M.Sato) Räsänen
endocrocea Asahina
kurokawae (Shibuichi & K.Yoshida) Kurok.
laii (A.Thell & Randlane) Saag & A. Thell
nephromoides (Nyl.) Ahti & Randlane
ornata (Müll.Arg.) Hue
pallescens (Schaer.) Y.S.Park
rugosa Asahina
ectocarpisma (Hue) Gyeln. = Nephromopsis nephromoides
endoxantha Hue = Nephromopsis ornata
laureri (Kremp.) Kurok. = Tuckneraria laureri
nipponensis (Asahina) M.J.Lai = Tuckneraria pseudocomplicata
platyphylloides Asahina = Tuckermannopsis platyphyllodes
pseudocomplicata (Asahina) M.J.Lai =
Tuckneraria pseudocomplicata

NORMANDINA
Nyl.
pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.
simodensis (Asahina) Aptroot


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


OCELLULARIA G.Mey.
andamanica (Nyl.) Tats.Matsumoto & Deguchi
fissa (Nyl.) Hale
massalongoi (Mont.) Hale
neopertusariiformis Hale
bicavata (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.?
japonica Zahlbr. = Thelotrema lacteum
micropora (Mont.) Müll.Arg. = Myriotrema microporum
porinoides (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr. = Thelotrema porinoides
subtilis (Tuck.) Riddle = Thelotrema subtile


OCHROLECHIA
A.Massal.
akagiensis Yasuda
androgyna (Hoffm.) Arnold
lactea (L.) Hafellner & Matzer
naritae (Räsänen) Oshio
parellula (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
tartarea (L.) A.Massal.
trochophora (Vain.) Oshio
upsaliensis (L.) A.Massal.
yasudae Vain.
diademata Vain. = Ochrolechia akagiensis
orientalis Vain. = Ochrolechia trochophora
pallescens auct.?
pallescens var. rosella (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr. = Ochrolechia trochophora
parellula f. atrata (Hue) Zahlbr. = Ochrolechia parellula?
rosella (Müll.Arg.) Verseghy = Ochrolechia trochophora
tartarea var. pertusarioides (Nyl.) Zahlbr.?

OMPHALINA Quél.
hudsoniana (H.S.Jenn.) H.E.Bigelow = Lichenomphalia hudsoniana
luteolilacina (A.Favre) D.M.Hend. = Lichenomphalia hudsoniana

OMPHALODISCUS Schol.
krascheninnikovii (Savicz) Schol. =
Umbilicaria kracheninnikovii

OPEGRAPHA
Ach.
gyrocarpa Flot.
inaequans Nyl.
lichenicola G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
subdiaphora Nyl.
subsimilata Nyl.
trassii S.Kondratyuk & Coppins
varia Pers.
viridistellata Sérus. ined.

OPHIOPARMA Norman
handelii (Zahlbr.) Printzen & Rambold
lapponica (Räsänen) Hafellner & R.W.Rogers
pseudohandelii (Asahina) Printzen & Rambold

OROPOGON Th.Fr.
asiaticus Asahina
tanakae Asahina

ORPHNIOSPORA Körb.
moriopsis (A.Massal.) D.Hawksw.


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


PACHYPHIALE Lönnr.
carneola (Ach.) Arnold
fagicola (Hepp) Zwackh

PANNARIA Delise
asahinae P.M.Jørg.
conoplea (Ach.) Bory
formosana P.M.Jørg.
globigera Hue
insularis P.M.Jørg. & Kashiw.
lepidella (Räsänen) Kurok.
lurida (Mont.) Nyl.
lurida subsp. russellii (Tuck.) P.M.Jørg.
mariana (Fr.) Müll.Arg. var. isidioidea Müll.Arg.
rubiginosa (Ach.) Bory
tavaresii P.M.Jørg.
ahlneri P.M.Jørg. = Fuscopannaria ahlneri
coeruleobadia A.Massal.?
fauriei Hue = Fuscopannaria leucophaea
fulvescens (Mont.) Nyl.?
fulvescens var. lepidella Räsänen = Pannaria lepidella
gemmascens Nyl. = Krowia gemmascens
japonica Räsänen = Fuscopannaria incisa
laceratula Hue = Fuscopannaria laceratula
leucophaea (Vahl) P.M.Jørg. = Fuscopannaria leucophaea
leucosticta (Tuck.) Nyl. = Fuscopannaria leucosticta
leucosticta var. subconcolor Müll.Arg. = Fuscopannaria protensa
lurida var. dispersa Räsänen?
mariana (Fr.) Müll.Arg. = Parmeliella mariana
microphylla ("Sw.") A.Massal. = Fuscopannaria leucophaea
pezizoides (Weber) Trevis. = Protopannaria pezizoides
pityrea "(DC.) Degel." = Pannaria conoplea
protensa Hue = Fuscopannaria protensa
stylophora Vain. = Parmeliella stylophora
stylophora var. perconfluens Vain.?

PARAPARMELIA Elix & J.Johnst.
owariensis (Asahina) Elix & J.Johnst. = Canoparmelia owariensis

PARAPORPIDIA Rambold & Pietschm.
leptocarpa (Bab. & Mitt.) Rambold & Hertel

PARMELIA Ach.
adaugescens Nyl.
angustifolia (Asahina) Kurok.
erumpens Kurok.
fertilis Müll.Arg.
isidioclada Vain.
laevior Nyl.
marmariza Nyl.
marmorophylla Kurok.
omphalodes (L.) Ach.
praesquarrosa Kurok.
pseudolaevior Asahina
pseudoshinanoana Asahina
saxatilis (L.) Ach.
shinanoana Zahlbr.
squarrosa Hale
subdivaricata Asahina
sulcata Taylor
abstrusa Vain. = Relicina abstrusa
adducta Nyl. = Hypotrachyna adducta
adjuncta Hale = Hypotrachyna exsecta
amagiensis Asahina = Myelochroa amagiensis
aptata Kremp. = Canoparmelia aptata
arnoldii auct. = Parmotrema mellissii
arnoldii f. pallescens Asahina = Parmotrema subpallescens
asahinae Yasuda = Menegazzia asahinae
asahinae f. subimpertusa (Nyl.) Asahina = Menegazzia asahinae f. subimpertusa
aurulenta Tuck. = Myelochroa aurulenta
austrosinensis Zahlbr. = Parmotrema austrosinense
borreri (Sm.) Turner = Punctelia borreri
braunsiana Müll.Arg. = Cetrelia braunsiana
braunsiana f. isidiosa Müll.Arg. = Cetrelia braunsiana
caperata (L.) Ach. = Flavoparmelia caperata
caperata f. laevissima Gyeln. = Flavoparmelia caperata
caperata f. papillosa Harm. = Flavoparmelia caperata
caperata var. isidiophora J.Steiner = Flavoparmelia caperata
centrifuga (L.) Ach. = Arctoparmelia centrifuga
cetrarioides (Duby) Nyl. = Cetrelia cetrarioides
cetrata auct. = Rimelia clavulifera
cirrhata Fr. = Everniastrum cirrhatum
cirrhata f. vermicularis (Vain.) Asahina = Everniastrum cirrhatum
clavulifera Räsänen = Rimelia clavulifera
cochleata Zahlbr. = Parmelia fertilis
cochleata auct. = Parmelia omphalodes
conformata auct. = Parmotrema pacificum
congensis auct. = Karoowia saxeti
conspersa (Ach.) Ach. = Xanthoparmelia conspersa
conspersa f. isidiata Anzi = Xanthoparmelia conspersa
conspersa var. hypoclysta Nyl. = Xanthoparmelia coreana
conspersa var. isidiosula auct. = Xanthoparmelia coreana
conspersa var. latior auct. = Xanthoparmelia coreana
conspersa var. polyphylla (Fr.) Müll.Arg. = ?
crenata Kurok. = Hypotrachyna crenata
crinita Ach. = Parmotrema crinitum
cristifera Taylor = Parmotrema cristiferum
denegans Nyl. = Myelochroa amagiensis
diffugiens Zahlbr. = Arctoparmelia separata
dilatata Vain. = Parmotrema dilatatum
dissecta Nyl. = Parmelinopsis minarum
dissecta auct. = Parmelinopsis horrescens
echinocarpa Kurok. = Relicina echinocarpa
eciliata (Nyl.) Nyl. = Parmotrema eciliatum
elongata var. stricta Hillmann = Hypogymnia stricta
entotheiochroa Hue = Myelochroa entotheiochroa
execta Taylor = Hypotrachyna exsecta
fahlunensis var. hepatizon Ach. = Melanelia hepatizon
fertilis auct. = Parmelia praesquarrosa
formosana Zahlbr. = Hypotrachyna osseoalba
fragilima Hillmann = Hypogymnia fragillima
fraudans subsp. subfraudans Zahlbr. = Myelochroa leucotyliza
fujisanensis Asahina = Hypogymnia fujisanensis
galbina Ach. = Myelochroa galbina
galbina var. rugosa (Hue) Asahina = Myelochroa galbina
galbina var. subradiata (Asahina) Asahina = Myelochroa galbina
grayana Hue = Parmotrema grayanum
hakonensis Zahlbr. = Parmelia laevior
hayachinensis Kurok. = Myelochroa hayachinensis
homogenes Nyl. = Myelochroa irrugans
horrescens Taylor = Parmelinopsis horrescens
huei Asahina = Melanelia huei
hyporysalea (Vain.) Vain. = Parmotrema austrosinense
hyporysalea var. cinerascens Vain. = ?
hypotrypa Nyl. = Hypogymnia hypotrypa
hypotrypanea Nyl. = Hypogymnia vittata f. hypotrypanea
hypotrypella Asahina = Hypogymnia hypotrypa
ikomae Asahina = Hypotrachyna ikomae
imbricatula Zahlbr. = Hypotrachyna imbricatula
incognita Kurok. = Hypotrachyna incognita
incurva (Pers.) Fr. = Arctoparmelia incurva
infirma Kurok. = Hypotrachyna infirma
irrugans Nyl. = Myelochroa irrugans
isidiza Nyl. = Bulbothrix isidiza
japonica Tuck. = Anzia japonica
koyaensis Asahina = Hypotrachyna koyaensis
koyaensis f. inactiva Asahina = Hypotrachyna incognita
laevigata f. esorediata Zahlbr. = Hypotrachyna exsecta
laevigata subsp. extremi-orientalis Asahina = Hypotrachyna exsecta
laevior f. albissima Asahina = Parmelia laevior
laevior f. denigrata Hue = Parmelia laevior
laevior f. hakonensis (Zahlbr.) Asahina = Parmelia laevior
laevior f. microphylla Hue = Parmelia pseudoshinanoana
leucotyliza Nyl. = Myelochroa leucotyliza
leucotyliza f. rugulosa Asahina = Myelochroa leucotyliza
leucotyliza f. sublaevis Asahina = Myelochroa leucotyliza
loxodes auct. = Xanthoparmelia claviculata
manchurica Asahina = Flavopunctelia soredica
marmariza auct. = Parmelia marmorophylla
marmariza f. angustifolia Asahina = Parmelia angustifolia
marmariza var. physcioides Zahlbr. = Parmelia fertilis
mellissii C.W.Dodge = Parmotrema mellissii
metaphysodes Asahina = Hypogymnia metaphysodes
metarevoluta Asahina = Myelochroa metarevoluta
mexicana auct. = Xanthoparmelia coreana
mundata f. sorediosa Bitter = Hypogymnia pulverata
myriocarpa (Asahina) J.D.Zhao = Myelochroa irrugans
neglecta Asahina = Parmotrema praesorediosum
nepalensis Taylor = Everniastrum nepalense
nikkoensis Zahlbr. = Hypogymnia nikkoensis
nimandairana Zahlbr. = Parmelinella wallichiana
nimandairana f. sublaevis Asahina = Parmelinella wallichiana
nipponica Zahlbr. = Canoparmelia aptata
nodakensis Asahina = Hypotrachyna nodakensis
olivacea f. albopunctata Asahina = Melanelia olivacea
olivacea var. albopunctata (Asahina) Ahti = Melanelia olivacea
olivetorum Nyl. = Cetrelia olivetorum
ontakensis Asahina = Parmelia laevior
orientalis Hale = Hypotrachyna imbricatula
owariensis Asahina = Canoparmelia owariensis
pacifica Kurok. = Parmotrema pacificum
parahypotropa W.L.Culb. = Parmotrema parahypotropum
perisidians Nyl. = Myelochroa perisidians
perlata (Huds.) Ach. = Parmotrema chinense
pertusa (Schrank) Schaer. = Menegazzia terebrata
pertusa f. subimpertusa Nyl. = Menegazzia asahinae f. subimpertusa
pertusa var. albida Müll.Arg. = Menegazzia terebrata
petrophila Vain. = Parmelia laevior
physodes (L.) Ach. = Hypogymnia physodes
physodes var. labrosa Ach. = Hypogymnia physodes
physodes var. platyphylla Ach. = Hypogymnia physodes
physodes var. platyphylla f. maculans (H.Olivier) Hillmann = Hypogymnia physodes
physodes var. subcrustacea Zahlbr. = Hypogymnia subcrustacea
piedmontensis auct. = Xanthoparmelia tuberculiformis
praesorediosa Nyl. = Parmotrema praesorediosum
pseudoborreri Asahina = Punctelia borreri
pseudolivetorum Asahina = Cetrelia pseudolivetorum
pseudophysodes Asahina = Hypogymnia pseudophysodes
pseudophysodes var. reagens Asahina = Hypogymnia pseudophysodes var. reagens
pseudorutidota Asahina = Canoparmelia texana
pseudosaxatilis Asahina = Parmelia fertilis
pseudosaxatilis auct. = Parmelia omphalodes
pseudosinuosa Asahina = Hypotrachyna pseudosinuosa
quercina (Willd.) Vain. = Parmelina quercina
quercina f. minor (Kremp.) Zahlbr. = Parmelina quercina
quercina var. rimulosa Zahlbr. = Canoparmelia texana
rampoddensis Nyl. = Parmotrema rampoddense
relicina auct. = Relicina abstrusa
reticulata Taylor = Rimelia reticulata
reticulata f. nuda Hue = Rimelia hawaiensis
revoluta Flörke = Hypotrachyna revoluta
robusta auct. = Parmotrema dilatatum
rudecta Ach. = Punctelia rudecta
ruderata Vain. = Punctelia rudecta
rutidota auct. = Canoparmelia aptata
sanctae-crucis Vain. = Parmotrema praesorediosum
saxatilis auct. = Parmelia squarrosa
saxatilis f. divaricata (Nyl.) Hue = Parmelia squarrosa
saxatilis f. furfuracea auct. = Parmelia squarrosa
saxatilis f. mundata auct. = Parmelia omphalodes
saxatilis var. angustifolia Hue = Parmelia squarrosa
saxatilis var. divaricata Nyl. = Parmelia squarrosa
saxatilis var. hakonensis Räsänen = ?
scabrosa auct. = Xanthoparmelia claviculata
scortella auct. = Parmelinopsis minarum
separata Th.Fr. = Arctoparmelia separata
setomaritima Asahina = Karoowia saxeti
simodensis Asahina = Parmotrema grayanum
sinuosa (Sm.) Ach. = Hypotrachyna sinuosa
spectabilis Asahina = Hypotrachyna adducta
spumosa Asahina = Parmelinopsis spumosa
squamariaeformis Gyeln. = Karoowia saxeti
stygia (L.) Ach. = Melanelia stygia
subaurulenta Nyl. = Myelochroa irrugans
subaurulenta var. myriocarpa Asahina = Myelochroa irrugans
subconspersa var. hirosakiensis (Gyeln.) Asahina = Xanthoparmelia hirosakiensis
subconspersa var. submonophylla Asahina = Xanthoparmelia hirosakiensis
subcrinita Nyl. = Canomaculina subtinctoria
subcrinita auct. = Parmotrema ultralucens
sublaevigata f. rugosa (Hue) Asahina = Myelochroa galbina
sublaevigata f. subradiata Asahina = Myelochroa galbina
submarmariza Asahina = Parmelia marmariza
submundata Oxner = Hypogymnia submundata
submundata f. colorans Asahina = Hypogymnia submundata f. colorans
subpallescens Kurok. = Parmotrema subpallescens
subpolyphylloides Gyeln. = Xanthoparmelia subpolyphylloides
subquercifolia var. rugosa Hue = Myelochroa galbina
subramigera auct. = Xanthoparmelia hirosakiensis
subscortea Asahina = Bulbothrix isidiza
subsulphurata Asahina = Myelochroa perisidians
subtinctoria Zahlbr. = Canomaculina subtinctoria
subturgida Kurok. = Relicina sydneyensis
sydneyensis Gyeln. = Relicina sydneyensis
tanakae Asahina = Canoparmelia texana
taractica auct. = Xanthoparmelia subpolyphylloides
texana Tuck. = Canoparmelia texana
tinctina auct. = Xanthoparmelia orientalis
tinctorum Nyl. = Parmotrema tinctorum
trichotera Hue = Parmotrema chinense
ullophyllodes (Vain.) Savicz = Flavopunctelia soredica
ultralucens Krog = Parmotrema ultralucens
vittata (Ach.) Nyl. = Hypogymnia vittata
vittata f. hypotrypanea Nyl. = Hypogymnia vittata f. hypotrypanea
vittata f. stricta (Hillmann) Asahina = Hypogymnia stricta
wallichiana Taylor = Parmelinella wallichiana
yasudae Räsänen = Parmelia isidioclada


PARMELIELLA
Müll.Arg.
adglutinata Asahina
adpressa P.M.Jørg.
alnophila P.M.Jørg.
asahinae (Räsänen) P.M.Jørg.
mariana (Fr.) P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway
miradorensis Vain.
serpentinicola P.M.Jørg. & Kashiw.
stylophora (Vain.) P.M.Jørg.
verruculosa P.M.Jørg.
grisea (Hue) Kurok. = Santessoniella grisea
incisa Müll.Arg. = Fuscopannaria incisa
leptophylla Vain. = Santessoniella grisea
microphylla (Sw.) Müll.Arg. = Fuscopannaria leucophaea
nigrocincta (Mont.) Müll.Arg. = Parmeliella verruculosa
nigrocincta auct. = Parmeliella miradorensis
nigrocincta f. isidiosa Kurok. = Parmeliella verruculosa
nigrocinerea var. asahinae Räsänen = Parmeliella asahinae
subincisa Zahlbr. = Fuscopannaria subincisa


PARMELINA
Hale
quercina (Willd.) Hale
amagiensis (Asahina) Hale = Myelochroa amagiensis
aurulenta (Tuck.) Hale = Myelochroa aurulenta
crassata Hale = Myelochroa irrugans
dissecta (Nyl.) Hale = Parmelinopsis horrescens
entotheiochroa (Hue) Hale = Myelochroa entotheiochroa
galbina (Ach.) Hale = Myelochroa galbina
hayachinensis (Kurok.) Hale = Myelochroa hayachinensis
homogenes (Nyl.) Hale = Myelochroa irrugans
homogenes f. minor Asahina = Myelochroa irrugans
horrescens (Taylor) Hale = Parmelinopsis horrescens
irrugans (Nyl.) Hale = Myelochroa irrugans
leucotyliza (Nyl.) Hale = Myelochroa leucotyliza
metarevoluta (Asahina) Hale = Myelochroa metarevoluta
perisidians (Nyl.) Hale = Myelochroa perisidians
rhytidodes Hale = Myelochroa entotheiochroa
spumosa (Asahina) Hale = Parmelinopsis spumosa
subaurulenta (Nyl.) Hale = Myelochroa irrugans
wallichiana (Taylor) Hale = Parmelinella wallichiana


PARMELINELLA
Elix & Hale
wallichiana (Taylor) Elix & Hale

PARMELINOPSIS Elix & Hale
horrescens (Taylor) Elix & Hale
minarum (Vain.) Elix & Hale
spumosa (Asahina) Elix & Hale

PARMELIOPSIS Nyl.
ambigua (Wulfen) Nyl.
hyperopta (Ach.) Arnold
aleurites (Ach.) Nyl. = Imshaugia aleurites
pallescens (Hoffm.) Zahlbr. = Imshaugia aleurites


PARMOTREMA A.Massal.
austrosinense (Zahlbr.) Hale
chinense (Osbeck) Hale & Ahti
crinitum (Ach.) M.Choisy
cristiferum (Taylor) Hale
dilatatum (Vain.) Hale
eciliatum (Nyl.) Hale
grayanum (Hue) Hale
mellissii (C.W.Dodge) Hale
pacificum (Kurok.) Kurok.
parahypotropum (W.L.Culb.) W.L.Culb.
praesorediosum (Nyl.) Hale
rampoddense (Nyl.) Hale
subpallescens (Kurok.) Kurok.
tinctorum (Nyl.) Hale
ultralucens (Krog) Hale
perlatum (Eschw.) M.Choisy = Parmotrema chinense
subtinctorium (Zahlbr.) Hale = Canomaculina subtinctoria


PAULIA
Fée
japonica Asahina

PELTIGERA Willd.
aphthosa (L.) Willd.
canina (L.) Willd.
collina (Ach.) Schrad.
degenii Gyeln.
didactyla (With.) J.R.Laundon
dolichorrhiza (Nyl.) Nyl.
elisabethae Gyeln.
horizontalis (Huds.) Baumg.
hymenina (Ach.) Delise
lepidophora (Nyl.) Bitter
leucophlebia (Nyl.) Gyeln.
malacea (Ach.) Funck
membranacea (Ach.) Nyl.
nigripunctata Bitter
polydactylon (Neck.) Hoffm.
praetextata (Sommerf.) Zopf
pruinosa (Gyeln.) Inumaru
rufescens (Weiss) Humb.
scabrosa Th.Fr.
venosa (L.) Hoffm.
africana Gyeln. = ?
africana f. congesta Inumaru?
aphthosa f. verrucosa (Ach.) D.Dietr. = Peltigera aphthosa
aphthosa var. leucophlebia Nyl. = Peltigera leucophlebia
canina f. subnitens Harm.?
canina f. ulorrhiza (Flörke) Schaer. = Peltigera rufescens
canina var. membranacea (Ach.) Duby = Peltigera membranacea
dilacerata (Gyeln.) Gyeln. = Peltigera degenii
dolichorrhiza f. pseudocrispoides Gyeln.?
erumpens (Taylor) Elenkin = Peltigera didactyla
erumpens f. glabrescens Gyeln. = Peltigera didactyla
genuina Gyeln. = Peltigera scabrosa
genuina f. palmatoides Gyeln.?
genuina f. prolifera Inumaru?
horizontalis f. lobatoides Gyeln.?
malacea f. hasimotoi Asahina & Inumaru = Peltigera malacea
membranacea var. szatalae (Gyeln.) Gyeln. = Peltigera praetextata
microphylla (Anders) Gyeln. = Peltigera elizabethae
nana var. meridiana Gyeln.?
neopolydactyla auct.?
polydactylon f. hymenia Nyl.?
polydactylon f. lophyra (Ach.) Nyl. = Peltigera elisabethae
polydactylon var. crassoides Gyeln. = Peltigera hymenina
polydactylon var. microcarpa (Ach.) Gyeln. = Peltigera polydactyla
praetextata var. illuseaeana Schulz-Korth?
pruinosa f. crispata Inumaru?
pruinosa var. congesta Inumaru?
rufescens var. palmata (Delise) Gyeln. = Peltigera rufescens
scutata (Dicks.) Duby = Peltigera collina
sibirica Gyeln. = Peltigera collina
spuria (Ach.) DC. = Peltigera didactyla
subcanina Gyeln. = Peltigera praetextata
subscutata Gyeln. = Peltigera collina
variolosa (A.Massal.) Gyeln. = Peltigera leucophlebia
variolosa f. crispa (Vain.) Gyeln. = Peltigera leucophlebia
virescens auct. = ?
zahlbruckneri Gyeln.?
zopfii Gyeln. = Peltigera horizontalis


PELTULA
Nyl.
euploca (Ach.) Wetmore
japonica (Asahina) Yoshim.
guepinii (Delise) Nyl. = Peltula euploca
guepinii subsp. shinanoana Asahina?

PERFORARIA Müll.Arg.
cucurbitula (Mont.) Müll.Arg. = Coccotrema cucurbitula
cucurbitula f. epileia (Nyl.) Asahina = Coccotrema cucurbitula
cucurbitula f. epileiodes (Vain.) Asahina = Coccotrema cucurbitula
epileioides Vain. = Coccotrema cucurbitula
porinopsis (Nyl.) Asahina = Coccotrema porinopsis


PERTUSARIA
DC.
alpina Ahles.
alpinoides Oshio
asiana Vain.
astomoides Nyl.
boninensis Shibuichi
carneopallida (Nyl.) Anzi
commutata Müll.Arg.
composita Zahlbr.
corallina (L.) Arnold
corallina var. minor (Räsänen) Oshio
ferruginea (Müll.Arg.) Oshio
flavicans Lamy
glauca Zahlbr.
hakkodensis Yasuda
kashiwadanii Shibuichi
laeviganda Nyl.
leucosora Nyl.
leucosora var. violacens (Räsänen) Oshio
mendax Müll.Arg.
multipuncta (Turner) Nyl.
nagasakensis Nyl.
nakamurae (Räsänen) Dibben
nigrodisca Oshio
obsolescens Nyl.
oshioi J.C.Wei
perfida Nyl.
pertusa (Weigel) Tuck.
pustulata (Ach.) Duby
quartans Nyl.
radiata Oshio
rupestris (DC.) Schaer.
sphaerophora Oshio
stenostoma Vain.
subcomposita Oshio
subfallens Vain.
sublaeviganda Vain.
submultipuncta Nyl.
subobductans Nyl.
velata (Turner) Nyl.
violacea Oshio
akagiensis Vain. = Pertusaria laeviganda
amara auct. = Pertusaria commutata
cinereo-obscurata Vain. = Pertusaria laeviganda
commixta Vain. = Pertusaria subobductans
conferta Vain. = Pertusaria subobductans
conformis Vain. = Pertusaria laeviganda
corallina f. minor Räsänen = Pertusaria corallina var. minor
denotanda Nyl.?
deplanata Müll.Arg. = Pertusaria laeviganda
deplanata f. ferruginea Müll.Arg. = Pertusaria ferruginea
diffidens Nyl.?
flavosulphurea Vain. = Pertusaria flavicans
fuscella Zahlbr. = Pertusaria subobductans
glauconitens Müll.Arg. = Pertusaria mendax
ikomae Yasuda = Pertusaria quartans
inabensis Vain. = Pertusaria laeviganda
kotsukensis Vain. = Pertusaria laeviganda
kurohiensis Vain. = Pertusaria subobductans
lactea (L.) Arnold = Ochrolechia lactea
laeviganda var. obscurior Vain. = Pertusaria laeviganda
laevis auct. = Pertusaria alpina
leioplaca var. octospora Nyl. = Pertusaria alpina
leucosoroides Nyl. = Pertusaria leucosora
leucosoroides var. violascens Räsänen = Pertusaria leucosora var. violascens
macrospora Oshio = Pertusaria oshioi
matsuzawae Yasuda = Pertusaria obsolescens
melaleuca auct. = Pertusaria pustulata
melanophthalma Müll.Arg.?
naritae Räsänen = Ochrolechia naritae
pachyplaca Nyl. = Pertusaria subobductans
pachyplacoides Räsänen = Pertusaria mendax
pertusa var. viarum Erichsen?
petrophyses var. hokiensis Vain. = Pertusaria composita
phaeophythalma Zahlbr.?
platypora Müll.Arg. = Pertusaria subobductans
protuberans (Th.Fr.) Th.Fr. = Pertusaria carneopallida
rhagadoplaca Nyl. = Pertusaria mendax
rugulosa Vain. = Pertusaria mendax
sublaeviganda var. pauperior Vain. = Pertusaria mendax
submarginata Nyl. = Pertusaria alpina
subobductans var. cinereoglauca Vain. = Pertusaria subobductans
subpustulata Nyl. = Pertusaria pustulata
subrugosa Nyl. = Pertusaria pustulata
subrugulosa Zahlbr. = Pertusaria mendax
subvaginata auct. = Pertusaria subfallens
tetrathalamia Nyl. var. mendax Müll.Arg.?
trochophora Vain. = Ochrolechia trochophora
tuberculifera var. nakamurae Räsänen = Pertusaria nakamurae
vaginatula Vain. = Pertusaria commutata
variolina Nyl. = Pertusaria subfallens
variolosa auct. = Pertusaria subfallens
velata f. peralbata Nyl. = Pertusaria velata
velata f. perdiffracta Nyl. = Pertusaria velata
velata f. variolosa auct. = Pertusaria velata
velata var. globosa Hue = Pertusaria velata
velata var. uviformis Hue = Pertusaria velata
velatula Vain. = Pertusaria subfallens
wulfenii f. flavicans (Lamy) Nyl. = Pertusaria flavicans
wulfenii var. rupicola auct. = Pertusaria flavicans
yasudae Vain. = Pertusaria quartans


PETRACTIS
Fr.
clausa (Hoffm.) Kremp.

PHAEOGRAPHINA Müll.Arg.
chlorocarpoides (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Hemithecium chlorocarpoides
endofusca M.Nakan. = Hemithecium endofuscum
laevigata M.Nakan. = Phaeographis laevigata
macrospora (Zahlbr.) M.Nakan. = Thecaria montagnei
montagnei (Bosch) Müll.Arg. = Thecaria montagnei
montagnei f. macrospora Zahlbr. = Thecaria montagnei
platyloma Müll.Arg. = Platygramme platyloma
pseudomontagnei M.Nakan. = Phaeographis pseudomontagnei
pudica (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr. = Platygramme pudica
pyrrhochroa auct. = Hemithecium chlorocarpoides
quassiaecola (Fée) Müll.Arg. =
Thecaria quassiicola

PHAEOGRAPHIS
Müll.Arg.
asteriformis (Zahlbr.) M.Nakan.
circumscripta (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
fuscodisca M.Nakan.
laevigata (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
pruinosa M.Nakan.
pseudomontagnei (M.Nakan.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
yakushimensis M.Nakan.
dendritica (Ach.) Müll.Arg.?
exaltata (Mont. & Bosch) Müll.Arg. = Leiorreuma exaltatum
flavicans Kashiw. = Fissurina flavicans
fujisanensis Kashiw. & M.Nakan. = Fissurina fujisanensis
gracilenta Zahlbr. = Phaeographis circumscripta
inusta (Ach.) Müll.Arg.?
iyoensis (Vain.) Yasuda = Phaeographis asteriformis
kiiensis (Vain.) Yasuda = Phaeographis circumscripta
passaniae (Vain.) Zahlbr. = Phaeographis circumscripta
polymorpha M.Nakan. = Hemithecium polymorphum
syngraphizans (Wright) Zahlbr.?
vicarians (Vain.) M.Nakan. = Leiorreuma vicarians


PHAEOPHYSCIA
Moberg
endococcinodes (Poelt) Essl.
exornatula (Zahlbr.) Kashiw.
hirtuosa (Kremp.) Essl.
hispidula (Ach.) Essl.
imbricata (Vain.) Essl.
limbata (Poelt) Kashiw.
primaria (Poelt) Trass
pyrrophora (Poelt) D.D.Awasthi & M.Joshi
rubropulchra (Degel.) Moberg
sciastra (Ach.) Moberg
spinellosa Kashiw.
squarrosa Kashiw.
trichophora (Hue) Essl.
melanchra (Hue) Hale = Physciella melanchra

PHAEOTREMA Müll.Arg.
disciforme (Lightf.) Hale?


PHYLLISCUM
Nyl.
japonicum Zahlbr.
microphyllum Asahina

PHYLLOPSORA Müll.Arg.
corallina (Eschw.) Müll.Arg.
kiiensis (Vain.) Gotth.Schneid.
densiflorae (Vain.) Gotth.Schneid. = Phyllopsora corallina

PHYSCIA
(Schreb.) Michx.
aipolia (Humb.) Fünr.
albicans (Pers.) J.W.Thomson
caesia (Hoffm.) Fürnr.
dubia (Hoffm.) Lettau
orientalis Kashiw.
phaea (Tuck.) J.W.Thomson
stellaris (L.) Nyl.
tribacia (Ach.) Nyl.
aegialita (Ach.) Nyl. = Dirinaria aegialita
aegialita var. murina Zahlbr. = Dirinaria applanata
applanata (Fée) Zahlbr. = Dirinaria applanata
caesiopicta Nyl. = Dirinaria picta
crispa (Pers.) Nyl. = Physcia orientalis
denigrata Hue = Physciella denigrata
endococcina auct. = Phaeophyscia endococcinodes
erythrocardia auct. = Phaeophyscia pyrrophora
fauriena Zahlbr. = Dirinaria picta
glaucovirens var. tenebricosa Vain. = Pyxine endochrysina
hirtuosa (Kremp.) Essl. = Phaeophyscia hirtuosa
hispidula auct. = Phaeophyscia limbata
imbricata Vain. = Phaeophyscia imbricata
integrata var. sorediosa Vain. = Physcia phaea
lithotea (Ach.) Nyl. = Phaeophyscia sciastra
lithotea var. lithotodes (Nyl.) Lynge = Phaeophyscia endococcinodes
lithotodes Nyl. = Phaeophyscia endococcinodes
luganensis Mereschk. = Physciella chloantha
melanchra Hue = Physciella melanchra
melanchra f. cupulifera Hue = Physciella melanchra
melops Nyl. = Physcia phaea
nipponica Asahina = Physciella denigrata
norrlinii auct. = Phaeophyscia hispidula?
obscura auct. = Phaeophyscia spinellosa
obscura f. chlorantha auct. = Physciella denigrata
obscura f. glabrior Nyl. = Physciella melanchra
obscura var. chlorantha auct. = Physciella denigrata
orbicularis f. rubropulchra Degel. = Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
orbicularis var. sorediifera (Nyl.) Räsänen = Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
picta (Sw.) Nyl. = Dirinaria picta
picta auct. = Dirinaria applanata
pulverulenta var. subvenusta auct. = Physconia grumosa
rubropulchra (Degel.) Moberg = Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
saxatilis Kashiw. = Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
sciastra (Ach.) Du Rietz = Phaeophyscia sciastra
setosa (Ach.) Nyl. = Phaeophyscia hispidula
setosa auct. = Phaeophyscia limbata
sorediosa (Vain.) Lynge = Physcia phaea
speciosa f. isidiophora Nyl. = Heterodermia isidiophora
stellaris f. melanothalma Hue = Physcia stellaris
stellaris f. rosulata Hue = Physcia stellaris
tribacoides auct. = Physcia orientalis
trichophora Hue = Phaeophyscia trichophora
trichophora var. cinereoalbida Vain. = Physciella denigrata
ulothrix auct. = ?

PHYSCIELLA Essl.
chloantha (Ach.) Essl.
denigrata (Hue) Essl.
melanchra (Hue) Essl.

PHYSCONIA Poelt
detersa (Nyl.) Poelt
grumosa Kashiw. & Poelt
hokkaidensis Kashiw.
kurokawae Kashiw.
lobulifera Kashiw.
pulverulenta auct. = Physconia grumosa

PHYSMA
A.Massal.
hondoanum Asahina
plicatum Hue
radians Vain.
cinereum Hue?
gemmascens (Nyl.) Asahina = Kroswia gemmascens

PILOPHORON Th.Fr.
aciculare (Ach.) Nyl. = Pilophorus acicularis
curtulum Kurok. & Shibuichi = Pilophorus curtulus
hallii (Tuck.) Vain. = Pilophorus clavatus
nigricaule M.Sato = Pilophorus nigricaulis


PILOPHORUS
Th.Fr.
acicularis (Ach.) Th.Fr.
clavatus Th.Fr.
curtulus (Kurok. & Shibuichi) Kurok. & Shibuichi
nigricaulis (M.Sato) Jahns

PLACIDIUM A.Massal
squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss
yoshimurae (H.Harada) Breuss

PLACODIUM Ach.
aurantiacum var. sendaiense Räsänen = Caloplaca flavorubescens
citrinum var. vulcanicum Räsänen = Caloplaca citrina var. vulcanica
ferrugineum var. bungoense Räsänen = Caloplaca ferruginea
fumosum Vain. = Caloplaca fumosa
gilvofumosum Vain. = Caloplaca gilvofumosa
murorum var. japonicum Räsänen = Caloplaca saxicola?
pyropoecilum Vain. = Caloplaca pyropoecila
subaurantiacum Räsänen = Caloplaca subaurantiaca?

PLACOLECANORA Räsänen
liukiuensis Räsänen = Lecanora liukiuensis


PLACOPSIS
(Nyl.) Linds.
asahinae Zahlbr.
cribellans (Nyl.) Räsänen
gelida (L.) Linds.
pacifica Vain. = Placopsis cribellans

PLACYNTHIELLA
Elenkin
icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P.James
uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & P.James

PLACYNTHIUM (Ach.) Gray
nigrum (Huds.) Gray
griseum Hue = Santessoniella grisea
luctuosum Hue = Spilonemella japonica

PLATISMATIA W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
erosa W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
interrupta W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.

PLATYGRAMME Fée
platyloma (Müll.Arg.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
pudica (Mont. & Bosch) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.

PLATYSMA Hoffm.
collatum f. microphyllinum Hue = Cetrelia japonica



PLATYTHECIUM
Staiger
hypoleptum (Nyl.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
intortulum (Stirt.) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.

PLEUROTHELIOPSIS Zahlbr.
erigens Kashiw.

POLYBLASTIA A.Massal.
japonica Vain. & Yasuda

POLYBLASTIOPSIS Zahlbr.
bella Zahlbr.
yasudae (Vain.) M.Sato

POLYCHIDIUM (Ach.) Gray
dendriscum (Nyl.) Henssen
muscicola (Sw.) Gray

POLYSPORINA Vezda
lapponica (Schaer.) Degel.
simplex (Davies) Vezda

PORINA Müll.Arg.
aspera Räsänen
chlorotica (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
chrysophora (Stirt.) R.Sant.
cupreola (Müll.Arg.) F.Schill. var. nipponica G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
epiphylla (Fée) Fée
grandicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
hypochroa Vain.
internigrans (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
lepalaeoides (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
leptosperma Müll.Arg.
mammillosa (Th.Fr.) Vain.
nitidula Müll.Arg.
nonaria Nyl.
pariata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
quintaria (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
cf. rubentior (Stirt.) Müll.Arg.
rufula (Kremp.) Vain.
semecarpi Vain.
subrubrosphaera Kurok.
tetramera (Malme) R.Sant.
thujopsicola G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
trichothelioides R.Sant.
aff. triseptata (Vezda) Lücking
virescens (Kremp.) Müll.Arg.
corruscans auct. = Porina thujopsicola
macrosperma (Miyoshi) Yasuda?


PORPIDIA
Körb.
albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Hertel & Knoph
albocaerulescens var. polycarpiza (Vain.) Rambold & Hertel
chungii (Zahlbr.) Hertel
crustulata (Ach.) Hertel & Knoph
flavocaerulescens (Hornem.) Hertel & A.J.Schwab
glaucophaea (Körb.) Hertel & Knoph
macrocarpa (DC.) Hertel & A.J.Schwab
musiva (Körb.) Hertel & Knoph
nigrocruenta (Ach.) Hertel
soredizodes (Nyl.) J.R.Laundon
speirea (Ach.) Kremp.
tuberculosa (Sm.) Hertel & Knoph
flavicunda (Ach.) Gowan = Porpidia flavocaerulescens

PROTOBLASTENIA
(Zahlbr.) J.Steiner
amagiensis Räsänen
vakavae Räsänen

PROTOPANNARIA (Gyeln.) P.M.Jørg. & S.Ekman
pezizoides (Weber) P.M.Jørg. & S.Ekman

PROTOPARMELIA M.Choisy
badia (Hoffm.) Hafellner

PROTOPARMELIOPSIS M.Choisy
muralis (Schreb.) M.Choisy

PSEUDEPHEBE M.Choisy
pubescens (L.) M.Choisy

PSEUDOBAEOMYCES M.Sato
pachycarpus (Müll.Arg.) M.Sato = Haematomma pachycarpum
pachycarpus var. stipitatus M.Sato =
Haematomma pachycarpum

PSEUDOCYPHELLARIA
Vain.
argyracea (Delise) Vain.
aurata (Ach.) Vain.
crocata (L.) Vain.

PSEUDOPARMELIA Lynge
aptata (Kremp.) Hale = Canoparmelia aptata
caperata (L.) Hale = Flavoparmelia caperata
owariensis (Asahina) Hale = Canoparmelia owariensis
texana (Tuck.) Hale = Canoparmelia texana


PSEUDOPYRENULA
Müll.Arg.
cinereoglaucescens Vain.
concatervata (Nyl.) Vain.
awajiensis Vain. = Pyrenula awajiensis

PSORA
Hoffm.
nipponica (Zahlbr.) Gotth.Schneid.
rubiformella (Zahlbr.) Gotth.Schneid.
rubiformis (Ach.) Hook.
testacea (Hoffm.) Ach.

PSOROMA Michx.
boninense Kurok.
castaneocinctum (Hue) Zahlbr.?

PSOROTHECIUM A.Massal.
atrorubicans var. sendaiense Räsänen = Megalospora atrorubicans subsp. sendaiensis
ikomae Räsänen = Megalospora ikomae


PSORULA
Gotth.Schneid.
rufonigra (Tuck.) Gotth.Schneid.

PTYCHOGRAPHA Nyl.
flexella (Ach.) Coppins = Elixia flexella


PULVINODECTON
Henssen & G.Thor
kurzii (Nyl.) Henssen & G.Thor

PUNCTELIA Krog
borreri (Sm.) Krog
rudecta (Ach.) Krog

PYRENASTRUM Eschw.
tokyoense Müll.Arg.

PYRENOCOLLEMA Reinke
japonicum H.Harada
sublitorale (Leight.) A.Fletcher

PYRENODESMIA A.Massal.
microcarpa de Lesd. = Caloplaca microcarpa


PYRENOPSIS
(Nyl.) Nyl.
conturbatula Nyl.

PYRENULA A.Massal.
atroalbella Vain.
awajiensis (Vain.) Kashiw.
concatervans (Nyl.) R.C.Harris
cordatula Zahlbr.
cruenta (Mont.) Vain.
cylindrica Kashiw.
gigas Zahlbr.
impressa Müll.Arg.
irrubescens Vain.
japonica Kurok.
laevigata (Pers.) Arnold
laevigata var. meizospora Vain.
mamillana (Ach.) Trevis.
mastophara (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
nitida (Weigel) Ach.
oblonga Zahlbr.
obscurior Vain.
punctifera Vain.
rubromaculata Vain.
shirabeicola Kurok. & Nakan.
stramineoatra Vain.
stramineoatra var. cinereostraminea Vain.

PYRGILLUS Nyl.
boninensis Asahina

PYRRHOSPORA Körb.
elabens (Fr.) Hafellner
russula (Ach.) Hafellner

PYXINE Fr.
asiatica Vain.
cocoes (Sw.) Nyl.
connectans Vain.
copelandii Vain.
endochrysina Nyl.
limbulata Müll.Arg.
meissnerina Nyl.
philippina Vain.
sorediata (Ach.) Mont.
subcinerea Stirt.
berteriana (Fée) Imshaug = Pyxine limbulata
meissneri auct. = Pyxine limbulata
meissneri var. vulnerata auct. = Pyxine limbulata
patellaris Kurok. = Pyxine copelandii
vulnerata (Hue) Asahina = Pyxine limbulata


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


RACODIUM Pers.
rupestre Pers.

RAMALINA Ach.
almquistii Vain.
boninensis Asahina
commixta Asahina
conduplicans Vain.
dilacerata (Hoffm.) Hoffm.
exilis Asahina
geniculata Hook. & Taylor
geniculata var. globiformis Räsänen
hokkaidensis Kashiw.
inflata Hook. & Taylor var. gracilis Müll.Arg.
intermedia (Nyl.) Nyl.
kurokawae Kashiw.
litoralis Asahina
minuscula (Nyl.) Nyl.
nervulosa (Müll.Arg.) Abbayes
pacifica Asahina
pertusa Kashiw.
peruviana Ach.
pumila Mont.
roesleri (Schaer.) Nyl.
shinanoana Kashiw.
siliquosa (Huds.) A.L.Sm.
sinensis Jatta
subbreviuscula Asahina
yasudae Räsänen
calicaris auct. = Ramalina conduplicans
calicaris f. papillosa Hue = Ramalina conduplicans
calicaris var. ampliata f. subpapillosa Hue = Ramalina conduplicans
calicaris var. japonica Hue = Ramalina conduplicans
calicaris var. subampliata Nyl. = Ramalina conduplicans
calicaris var. subampliata f. subpapillosa Nyl. = Ramalina conduplicans
calicaris var. subfastigiata Nyl. = Ramalina conduplicans
calicaris var. subfastigiata f. papillosa Hue = Ramalina conduplicans
crassa (Nyl.) Motyka = Ramalina siliquosa
dendriscoides var. nodulosa auct. = Ramalina exilis
exilis f. nana Asahina = Ramalina exilis
intermediella Vain. = Ramalina peruviana
scopulorum (Retz.) Ach. = Ramalina siliquosa
scopulorum var. semicuspidata Räsänen = Ramalina siliquosa
subcomplanata (Nyl.) Kashiw. = Ramalina conduplicans
subgeniculata auct. = Ramalina pertusa
sublitoralis Asahina = Ramalina litoralis


RAMALODIUM
Cromb.
japonicum (Asahina) Henssen

RAMONIA Stizenb.
luteola Vezda

RELICINA (Hale & Kurok.) Hale
abstrusa (Vain.) Hale
echinocarpa (Kurok.) Hale
planiuscula (Kurok.) Hale
segregata Elix
sydneyensis (Gyeln.) Hale

RHIZOCARPON DC.
atrobrunnescens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
atrovirens (L.) Chevall.
badioatrum (Spreng.) Th.Fr.
eupetraeoides (Nyl.) Blomb. & Forssell
eupetraeum (Nyl.) Arnold
fujiyamae Räsänen
geographicum (L.) DC.
grande (Flörke) Arnold
hensseniae Brodo
hochstetteri (Körb.) Vain.
japonicum (Räsänen) Räsänen
lavatum (Fr.) Hazsl.
lecanorinum Anders
massalongi Malme f. colludens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
massalongi f. depauperatum (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
nabewariense (Yasuda) Räsänen
obscuratum (Ach.) A.Massal. var. subvirens Zahlbr.
oederi (Weber) Körb.
polycarpum (Hepp) Th.Fr.
postumum (Nyl.) Arnold
reductum Th.Fr.
vulcani Mas.Inoue
geographicum f. lecanorum (Flörke) A.Massal. = Rhizocarpon lecanorinum
geographicum var. atrovirens (L.) A.Massal. = Rhizocarpon geographicum
geographicum var. japonicum Räsänen = Rhizocarpon japonicum
obscuratum (Ach.) A.Massal. = Rhizocarpon reductum


RIMELIA
Hale & A.Fletcher
clavulifera (Räsänen) Kurok.
hawaiiensis (H.Magn.) Hale & A.Flechter
reticulata (Taylor) Hale & A.Flechter

RIMELIELLA Kurok.
subtinctoria (Zahlbr.) Kurok. = Canomaculina subtinctoria


RIMULARIA
Nyl.
badioatra (Kremp.) Hertel & Rambold

RINODINA (Ach.) Gray
akagiensis Vain.
cervina Vain.
coilocarpa (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
compensata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
confragosa (Ach.) Körb.
crebra (Vain.) Zahlbr.
discolor (Hepp) Arnold var. japonica (Räsänen) M.Sato
exigua (Ach.) Gray f. laeviuscula Nyl.
fumosa (Vain.) Zahlbr.
kozukensis (Vain.) Zahlbr.
luteonigra Zahlbr.
melancholica Zahlbr.
milvina (Wahlenb.) Th.Fr.
moziana (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
naphroidea (Vain.) Zahlbr.
oxydata (A.Massal.) A.Massal.
peloleuca (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
pyrina (Ach.) Arnold
sophodes (Ach.) A.Massal.
subalbida (Nyl.) Vain.
subconfragosa (Nyl.) Flagey
subpariata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
tenuis Müll.Arg.
tsunodae Yasuda
xanthophaea (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
discolor (Hepp) Arnold = Rinodina oxydata
discolorans var. japonica Räsänen = Rinodina discolor var. japonica
kozukensis Räsänen non (Vain.) Zahlbr. = ?

ROCCELLINA Darb.
niponica (Nyl.) Tehler

ROPALOSPORA A.Massal.
phaeoplaca (Zahlbr.) S.Ekman


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


SAGIOLECHIA A.Massal.
fusiformis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.

SANTESSONIELLA Henssen
grisea (Hue) Hennsen

SARCOGRAPHA Fée
melanocarpa Zahlbr.
tricosa (Ach.) Müll.Arg.

SCHISMATOMMA A.Massal.
ocellatum (Vain.) Tehler
caesitium Zahlbr. = Schismatomma ocellatum

SCLEROPYRENIUM
H.Harada
japonicum H.Harada
kurokawae H.Harada

SCOLICIOSPORUM A.Massal.
chlorococcum (Stenh.) Vezda
umbrinum (Ach.) Arnold

SEMIGYALECTA Vain.
paradoxa Vain.

SIPHULA Fr.
ceratites (Wahlenb.) Fr.
cladonioidea Vain. = Neocatapyrenium cladonioideum
fuscidula Zahlbr. = Sphaerophorus fragilis
fuscidula var. minor Zahlbr. = Sphaerophorus fragilis


SOLENOSPORA
A.Massal.
asahinae Zahlbr.

SOLORINA Ach.
crocea (L.) Ach.
platycarpa Hue
saccata Ach.
spongiosa (Ach.) Anzi
saccata var. spongiosa Nyl. = Solorina spongiosa

SPHAEROPHORUS Pers.
fragilis (L.) Pers.
meiophorus (Nyl.) Vain.
turfaceus Asahina
diplotypus Vain. = Bunodophoron diplotypum
formosanus (Zahlbr.) Asahina = Bunodophoron formosanum
melanocarpus (Sw.) DC. = Bunodophoron melanocarpum
melanocarpus f. congerens Zahlbr. = Bunodophoron melanocarpum


SPHINCTRINA
Fr.
microcephala (Sm.) Nyl.
tubaeformis A.Massal.

SPILONEMA Bornet
revertens Nyl.

SPILONEMELLA Henssen & Tønsberg
japonica Henssen

SPOROPODIUM Mont.
flavescens (R.Sant.) Vezda
leprieurii Mont.
phyllocharis (Mont.) A.Massal.

SQUAMACIDIA Brako
janeirensis (Müll.Arg.) Brako

STAUROTHELE Norman
iwatsukii H.Harada
japonica de Lesd.

STENOCYBE (Nyl.) Körb.
major Körb.

STEREOCAULON Hoffm.
apocalypticum Nyl.
canescens Kashiw.
commixtum (Asahina) Asahina
condensatum Hoffm.
coniophyllum I.M.Lamb
curtatoides Asahina
curtatum Nyl.
dendroides Asahina
depreaultii Nyl.
etigoense (Asahina) Yoshim.
exile Asahina
exutum Nyl.
hokkaidense Asahina & I.M.Lamb
incrustatum Flörke
intermedium (Savicz) H.Magn.
japonicum Th.Fr.
japonicum var. aogasimense (Asahina) I.M.Lamb
japonicum var. subfastigiatum Asahina
japonicum var. tokioense I.M.Lamb
myriocarpum Th.Fr.
nigrum Hue
octomerellum Müll.Arg.
octomerum Müll.Arg.
paschale (L.) Hoffm.
pendulum Asahina
pileatum Ach.
piluliferum Th.Fr.
prostratum Zahlbr.
pseudodepreaultii Asahina
sasakii Zahlbr.
saviczii Du Rietz
sorediiferum Hue
tennesseense H.Magn.
verruculigerum Hue
vesuvianum Pers.
wrightii Tuck.
albicans auct. = Leprocaulon pseudoarbuscula
arbuscula Nyl. = Leprocaulon arbuscula
arbuscula var. aberrans Asahina = Leprocaulon arbuscula
coralloides Fr. = Stereocaulon intermedium
denudatum Flörke = Stereocaulon vesuvianum
denudatum var. umbonatum (Wallr.) Vain. = Stereocaulon vesuvianum
denudatum var. vesuvianum (Pers.) Laur. = Stereocaulon vesuvianum
exutum f. approximans (Hue) C.W.Dodge = Stereocaulon exutum
exutum f. complanatum (Hue) C.W.Dodge = Stereocaulon exutum
exutum var. humile (Müll.Arg.) C.W.Dodge = Stereocaulon japonicum
exutum var. sorediatum Räsänen = Stereocaulon sorediiferum
gracillimum Müll.Arg.?
japonicum var. commixtum Asahina = Stereocaulon commixtum
japonicum subsp. etigoense Asahina = Stereocaulon etigoense
nabewariense Zahlbr. = Stereocaulon vesuvianum
novoarbuscula Asahina = Leprocaulon pseudoarbuscula
octomerum f. robustior Asahina = Stereocaulon dendroides
pomiferum auct. = Stereocaulon piluliferum
proximum Nyl. = Stereocaulon ramulosum
pseudoarbuscula Asahina = Leprocaulon pseudoarbuscula
subramulosum Müll.Arg. = Stereocaulon exutum
subramulosum var. humile Müll.Arg. = Stereocaulon japonicum
tomentosum var. incrustatum Schaer = Stereocaulon incrustatum
uvuliferum Müll.Arg. = Stereocaulon japonicum
vesuvianum var. depressum (H.Magn.) I.M.Lamb = Stereocaulon vesuvianum
vesuvianum var. kilimandscharoense Stein = Stereocaulon vesuvianum
vesuvianum var. nodulosum (Wallr.) I.M.Lamb = Stereocaulon vesuvianum


STICTA
(Schreb.) Ach.
arctica Degel.
duplolimbata (Hue) Vain.
fuliginosa (Hoffm.) Ach.
gracilis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
insinuans Nyl.
limbata (Sm.) Ach.
nylanderiana Zahlbr.
weigelii (Ach.) Vain.
wrightii Tuck.
yasudae Vain.
yatabeana Müll.Arg.
argyracea Delise = Pseudocyphellaria argyracea
aurata (Ach.) Hoffm. = Pseudocyphellaria aurata
carpoloma Delise?
cinnamomea A.Rich.?
crocata (L.) Ach. = Pseudocyphellaria crocata
miyoshiana Müll.Arg.?
mougeotiana Delise = Pseudocyphellaria crocata
mougeotiana f. aurigera (Delise) Hue = Pseudocyphellaria crocata
mougeotiana f. xantholoma Delise = Pseudocyphellaria crocata
retigera f. isidiosa Müll.Arg. = Lobaria isidiosa
wallichiana Taylor = Nephromopsis pallescens
weigelii var. sublimbata (J.Stein) Zahlbr = Sticta weigelii


STRANGOSPORA
Körb.
moriformis (Ach.) Stein

STRIGULA Fr.
aquatica H.Harada
bella G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
concreta (Fée) R.Sant.
maritima H.Harada
melanobapha (Kremp.) R.Sant.
nemathora Mont.
nipponica H.Harada
nitidula Mont.
obducta (Müll.Arg.) R.C.Harris
smaragdula Fr.
subelegans Vain.
subtilissima (Fée) Müll.Arg.
elegans (Fée) Müll.Arg. = Strigula smaragdula
nitidula auct. = Strigula concreta


SULCARIA
Bystrek
sulcata (Lév.) Brodo & D.Hawksw.

SULCOPYRENULA H.Harada
staurospora (Tuck.) H.Harada

SYNALISSA Fr.
symphorea (Ach.) Nyl.

SYNECHOBLASTUS Trevis.
japonicus Müll.Arg. = Collema japonicum


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


TAPELLARIA Müll.Arg.
nigrata (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.

TEPHROMELA M.Choisy
atra (Huds.) Hafellner
aglaea (Sommerf.) Hertel & Rambold = Calvitimela aglaea
armeniaca (DC.) Hertel & Rambold = Calvitimela armeniaca


THAMNOLIA
Schaer.
subuliformis (Ehrh.) W.L.Culb.
vermicularis Schaer.
subvermicularis Asahina = Thamnolia subuliformis

THECARIA
Fée
montagnei (Bosch) Staiger
quassiicola Fée

THELENELLA Nyl.
cervina Vain.
luridella (Nyl.) H.Mayrhofer

THELIDIUM A.Massal.
japonicum H.Harada
pacificum H.Harada
radiatum H.Harada

THELOTREMA Ach.
alborosellum (Nyl.) Tuck.
boninense Tats.Matsumoto
canescens Tats.Matsumoto
cinerellum Müll.Arg.
dilatatum (Müll.Arg.) Hale
faveolare Müll.Arg.
grossomarginatum Tats.Matsumoto
imperfectum Hale
infundibularis Tats.Matsumoto
lacteum Kremp.
lepadinum (Ach.) Ach.
monosporum Nyl.
nipponicum Tats.Matsumoto
nureliyum Hale
patens Nyl.
porinoides Mont. & Bosch
sendaiense Vain.
similans Nyl.
subtile Tuck.
umbonatum Müll.Arg.
andamanica Nyl. = Ocellularia andamanica
bicavatum Nyl. = Ocellularia bicavata?
cinereum Müll.Arg. = Myriotrema cinereum
fauriei Zahlbr. = Thelotrema similans
inalbescens Nyl. = Leptotrema inalbescens
microstomum Müll.Arg. = Myriotrema microstomum
porinaceum Müll.Arg. = Myriotrema porinaceum
subtile subsp. japonicum (Zahlbr.) G.Salisb. = Thelotrema lacteum

THYREA A.Massal.
asahinae (Yoshim.) Yoshim.
hondoana Zahlbr.
latissima Asahina
pulvinata (Schaer.) A.Massal. = Gonohymenia iodopulchra

THYSANOTHECIUM Mont. & Berk.
scutellatum (Fr.) D.J.Galloway
casuarinarum subsp. nipponicum (Asahina) Asahina = Thysanothecium scutellatum

TONINIA A.Massal.
tristis (Th.Fr.) Th.Fr. subsp. fujikawae (M.Sato) Timdal

TRAPELIA M.Choisy
coarctata (Sm.) M.Choisy
placodioides Coppins & P.James
mooreana (Carroll) P.James = Ainoa mooreana

TRAPELIOPSIS Hertel & Gotth.Schneid.
flexuosa (Fr.) Coppins & P.James
subconcolor (Anzi) Hertel

TREMOLECIA M.Choisy
atrata (Ach.) Hertel

TRICHARIA Fée
albostrigosa R.Sant.
kashiwadanii G.Thor, Lücking & Tats.Matsumoto
vainioi R.Sant.

TRICHOTHELIUM Müll.Arg.
marianense H.Harada

TRYPETHELIOPSIS Asahina
boninensis Asahina

TRYPETHELIUM Spreng.
boninense Kurok.
concatervatum (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
eluteriae Spreng.
luridum Zahlbr.
virens Tuck.

TUCKERMANNOPSIS Gyeln.
americana (Spreng.) Hale
gilva (Asahina) M.J.Lai
microphyllica (W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.) M.J.Lai
platyphylloides (Asahina) Kurok.
sepincola (Ehrh.) Hale
ulophylloides (Asahina) M.J.Lai
halei (W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.) M.J.Lai = Tuckermannopsis americana
hepatizon (Ach.) Kurok. = Melanelia hepatizon

TUCKNERARIA Randlane & Thell
laureri (Kremp.) Randlane & A.Thell
pseudocomplicata (Asahina) Randlane & Saag.
togashii (Asahina) Randlane & A.Thell


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


UMBILICARIA Hoffm.
caroliniana Tuck.
cinereorufescens (Schaer.) Frey
cylindrica (L.) Duby
deusta (L.) Baumg.
esculenta (Miyoshi) Minks
exasperata Hoffm.
kisovana (M.Sato) Kurok.
koidzumii Yasuda
krascheninnikovii (Savicz) Zahlbr.
leiocarpa DC.
muehlenbergii (Ach.) Tuck.
neocylindrica J.C.Wei & Y.M.Jiang
proboscidea (L.) Schrad.
rigida (Du Rietz) Frey
torrefacta (Lightf.) Schrad.
vellea (L.) Hoffm.
asiae-orientalis (Asahina) M.Sato = Lasallia asiae-orientalis
hyperborea auct. = Umbilicaria exasperata
japonica Räsänen = Umbilicalia koidzumii
pensylvanica Hoffm. = Lasallia pensylvanica

URCEOLARIA Ach.
actinostoma (Ach.) Ach. = Diploschistes actinostomus
anactina Nyl. = Diploschistes euganeus
bryophiloides (Nyl.) Zahlbr. = Diploschistes muscorum
gypsacea Ach. = Diploschistes gypsaceus
scruposula Nyl. = Diploschistes bisporus

USNEA Adans.
aciculifera Vain.
angulata Ach.
baileyi (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
bismolliuscula Zahlbr.
ceratina Ach.
confusa Asahina
dasaea Stirt.
diffracta Vain.
dorogawensis Asahina
filipendula Stirt.
fragilescens Lynge
fulvoreagens (Räsänen) Räsänen
fuscorubens Motyka
glabrata (Ach.) Vain.
glabrescens (Vain.) Vain.
hakonensis Asahina
hesperina Motyka
himalayana C.Bab.
himantodes Stirt.
intumescens Asahina
koyana Asahina
longissima Ach.
merrillii Motyka
mutabilis Stirt.
nidifica Taylor
nipparensis Asahina
orientalis Motyka
pangiana Stirt.
pectinata Taylor
pygmoidea (Asahina) Y.Ohmura
rubicunda Stirt.
rubrotincta Stirt.
subfloridana Stirt.
subintumescens Asahina
trichodeoides Vain.
wasmuthii Räsänen
yakushimensis Asahina
aciculifera f. abbreviata Asahina = Usnea aciculifera
arthroclada f. spinulosa auct. = Usnea trichodeoides
articulata auct. = Usnea nidifica
articulata var. asperula Müll.Arg. = Usnea bismolliuscula
asahinae Motyka = Usnea angulata
baileyi f. endorosea Zahlbr. = Usnea baileyi
baileyi var. eizanensis (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea baileyi
baileyi var. yokawensis (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea baileyi
baileyi subsp. septentrionalis Asahina = Usnea baileyi
baileyi subsp. septentrionalis f. creberrima (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea baileyi
baileyi subsp. septentrionalis f. subcreberrima (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea baileyi
barbata var. cinchonarum auct. = ?
barbata var. scabrosa auct. = Usnea rubicunda or U. rubrotincta
bismolliuscula f. subramulifera Asahina = Usnea bismolliuscula
bismolliuscula f. turgescens Asahina = Usnea bismolliuscula
bismolliuscula subsp. pseudomolliuscula Asahina = Usnea bismolliuscula
capilliformis Asanina = Usnea hesperina
ceratina auct. = Usnea mutabilis
ceratinella Vain. = Usnea rubrotincta
comosa (L.) Vain. = Usnea subfloridana
comosa subsp. colorans Asahina = Usnea subfloridana
comosa subsp. melanopoda Asahina = Usnea wasmuthii
comosa subsp. praetervisa Asahina = Usnea subfloridana
confusa subsp. kitamiensis (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea dasaea
confusa subsp. pygmoidea Asahina = Usnea pygmoidea
confusa subsp. rubroreagens Asahina = Usnea confusa
confusa subsp. subconfusa Asahina = Usnea dasaea
creberrima Vain. = Usnea baileyi
creberrima var. fistulescens Asahina = Usnea ceratina
creberrima var. simplicior Asahina = Usnea ceratina
cribrosa Asahina = Usnea merrillii
croceorubescens Vain. = Usnea pangiana
croceorubescens f. tenuiramea Asahina = Usnea mutabilis
dasypoga (Ach.) Shirley = Usnea filipendula
dasypoga var. plicata f. annulata auct. = Usnea diffracta
diffracta f. depauperata Asahins = Usnea diffracta
diffracta f. huei Asahina = Usnea diffracta
diffracta subsp. subdiffracta Asahina = Usnea diffracta
eizanensis Asahina = Usnea baileyi
flexilis Stirt. = Usnea himalayana
florida auct. = Usnea pangiana or U. orientalis
florida var. comosa auct. = Usnea pangiana
florida var. hirta auct. = Usnea rubicunda or U. bismolliuscula
florida var. mollis auct. = Usnea intumescens
florida var. sorediifera auct. = Usnea nipparensis
galbinifera Asahina = Usnea dasaea
galbinifera f. subfibrillosa Asahina = Usnea dasaea
glabrata subsp. pseudoglabrata Asahina = Usnea glabrata
glabrescens subsp. asiatica Asahina = Usnea wasmuthii
glabrescens subsp. pseudocolorans Asahina = Usnea wasmuthii
hakonensis f. inactiva Asahina = Usnea hakonensis
himalayana f. major Asahina = Usnea himalayana
hondoensis Asahina = Usnea pangiana
hondoensis subsp. inflatula Asahina = Usnea pangiana
hondoensis subsp. inflatula f. fujisanensis Asahina = Usnea pangiana
hondoensis subsp. lacunosula Asahina = Usnea pangiana
hossei Vain. = Usnea pectinata
hossei f. subtrichodea Asahina = Usnea pectinata
implicita (Stirt.) Zahlbr. = Usnea baileyi
implicita f. creberrima Asahina = Usnea baileyi
implicita f. subcreberrima Asahina = Usnea baileyi
implicita var. yokawensis Asahina = Usnea baileyi
intumescens f. condensata Asahina = Usnea intumescens
japonica Vain. = Usnea nidifica
japonica var. boninensis Asahina = Usnea nidifica
kinkiensis Asahina = Usnea dasaea
kinkiensis f. gracilior Asahina = Usnea dasaea
kurokawae Asahina = Usnea nidifica
kushiroensis Asahina = Usnea nidifica
kushiroensis subsp. subasiriensis Asahina = Usnea pygmoidea
kyotoensis Asahina = Usnea dasaea
leucospilodea Nyl. = Usnea bismolliuscula
longissima var. hokkaidoensis Räsänen = Usnea trichodeoides
longissima var. misamisensis Vain. = Usnea pectinata
longissima var. robustior Asahina = Usnea longissima
longissima var. typica Vain. = Usnea longissima
longissima var. vulgata Asahina = Usnea longissima
longissima subsp. ambigua Asahina = Usnea longissima
longissima subsp. dubia Asahina = Usnea longissima
longissima subsp. jezoensis Asahina = Usnea longissima
longissima subsp. persensibilis Asahina = Usnea trichodeoides
longissima subsp. sensibilis Asahina = Usnea trichodeoides
longissima subsp. sensibilis f. tingens Asahina = Usnea trichodeoides
misamisensis (Vain.) Motyka = Usnea pectinata
misamisensis var. subtrichodea (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea pectinata
molliuscula (non Stirt.) Vain. = Usnea bismolliuscula
montis-fuji Motyka = Usnea trichodeoides
montis-fuji f. cinerea Asahina = Usnea trichodeoides
mutabilis f. tenuiramea Asahina = Usnea mutabilis
nidularis Asahina = Usnea nidifica
nidularis var. subnuda Asahina = Usnea nidifica
nipparensis f. reagens Asahina = Usnea nipparensis
orientalis f. esorediosa Asahina = Usnea orientalis
pangiana subsp. hondoensis (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea pangiana
plicata auct. = Usnea nidifica
plicata var. annulata auct. = Usnea diffracta
pseudintumescens Asahina = Usnea intumescens
pseudomontis-fuji Asahina = Usnea trichodeoides
pseudorientalis Asahina = Usnea fuscorubens
pseudorubescens Asahina = Usnea rubrotincta
pseudorubescens var. anaemica Asahina = Usnea rubrotincta
pseudorubicunda Asahina = Usnea rubicunda
pygmea Motyka = Usnea bismolliuscula
pygmea auct. = Usnea pygmoidea
pygmea subsp. kitamiensis Asahina = Usnea dasaea
roseola Vain. = Usnea ceratina
roseola f. subroseola (Asahina) Asahina = Usnea ceratina
roseola subsp. pseudoroseola Asahina = Usnea ceratina
rubescens Stirt. = Usnea rubrotincta
rubescens var. anaemica Asahina = Usnea rubrotincta
rubescens var. rubrotincta (Stirt.) Motyka = Usnea rubrotincta
rubescens subsp. aberrans Asahina = Usnea rubrotincta
rubicunda var. ceratinella (Vain.) Motyka = Usnea rubrotincta
rubicunda subsp. aberrans Asahina = Usnea rubicunda
rubiginosa A.Massal. = Usnea rubrotincta
shikokiana Asahina = Usnea himantodes
spinigera Asahina = Usnea dasaea
spinigera f. subnuda Asahina = Usnea dasaea
subroseola Asahina = Usnea ceratina
subintumescens f. olivaceoviridis Asahina = Usnea subintumescens
torquescens var. asahinae (Motyka) Asahina = Usnea angulata
trichodea auct. = Usnea pectinata or U. longissima


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


VARICELLARIA Nyl.
rhodocarpa (Körb.) Th.Fr.

VERRUCARIA Schrad.
aethioloba Wahlenb.
allantoidea H.Harada
aquatilis Mudd
fuscella (Turner) Winch
glaucinodes Nyl.
halochlora H.Harada
halophila (Nyl.) Nyl.
igii H.Harada
iwatsukii H.Harada
kiyosumiensis H.Harada
latebrosa Körb.
marinomuralis H.Harada
maura Wahlenb.
minuscula H.Harada
muralis Ach.
nipponica Zahlbr.
praevia Nyl.
rheitrophila Zschacke
submicrospora Nyl.
takagoensis H.Harada
viridula (Schrad.) Ach.
chlorotica Ach. = Porina chlorotica
concatervans Nyl. = Pyrenula concatervans
glabrata Ach. = Pyrenula laevigata
grandicula Nyl. = Porina grandicula
lepalaeoides Nyl. = Porina lepalaeoides
pariata Nyl. = Porina pariata
petrolepideum Nyl. = Endocarpon petrolepideum
quintaria Nyl. = Porina quintaria

VESTERGRENOPSIS Gyeln.
elaeina (Wahlenb.) Gyeln.

VULPICIDA J.E.Mattsson & M.J. Lai
juniperina (L.) J.E.Mattsson & M.J. Lai
pinastri (Scop.) J.E.Mattsson & M.J.Lai


| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Top |


XANTHOPARMELIA (Vain.) Hale
botryoides Kurok.
claviculata Kurok.
conspersa (Ach.) Hale
coreana (Gyeln.) Hale
hirosakiensis (Gyeln.) Kurok.
orientalis Kurok.
subpolyphylloides (Gyeln.) Kurok.
togashii Kurok.
tuberculiformis Kurok.
verrucigera auct. = Xanthoparmelia conspersa

XANTHORIA
(Fr.) Th.Fr.
elegans (Link) Th.Fr.
fallax (Hepp) Arnold
mandschurica (Zahlbr.) Asahina
lobulata (Flörke) de Lesd. = Caloplaca lobulata

XYLOGRAPHA (Fr.) Fr.
parallela (Ach.:Fr.) Behlen & Desberg.
abietina (Pers.) Zahlbr. = Xylographa parallela


Copyright(C) 2003 Lichenological Society of Japan. All Rights Reserved.