Development Technology Course

Subjects (Master course)

Common Subjects I

[Note] 4 credits are required from Common Subject I

Subject Name Instructor Semester (Credit) Lecture Code
International Relations KOIKE Seiichi 2 X0010013
Environmental Management LEE Han Soo 2 X0010015
Economic Development and Policy KAWATA Keisuke 2 X0010050
Educational Development SHIMIZU Kinya 2 X0010016
Asian Cultures SEKI Koki 2 X0010014

Common Subjects II

[Note] 2 credits are required from Common Subject II

Subject Name Instructor Semester (Credit) Lecture Code
Developing Designing Ability HIGO Yasushi 2 X0010091
Fieldwork YOSHIDA Yuichiro 2 X0010049
Internship YOSHIDA Yuichiro 2 X0010055
Graduate Writing I SZIRMAI M. K. 2 X0010124
Graduate Writing II GOLDSBURY P. A. 2 X0010120

Division of Development Science

Subject Name Instructor Semester (Credit) Lecture Code
Development Sciences I 2 X0010121
Development Sciences II 2 -

Development Technology Course

[Note] 12 credits or more are required as subjects specified by the main academic advisor

Subject Name Instructor Semester (Credit) Lecture Code
Development Technology TRAN Dang Xuan 1st (4) X0010180
Transportation Engineering FUJIWARA Akimasa 1st (2) X0010187
Regional and Urban Engineering ZHANG Junyi 2nd (2) X0050183
Tourism Policy ZHANG Junyi 2nd (2) X0050182
Transportation Planning FUJIWARA Akimasa 1st (2) X0010265
Systems Analysis for Regional Development TSUKAI Makoto 1st (2) X0010426
Marine Hydrodynamics HIGO Yasushi 1st (2) X0010385
Ground Disaster Prevention Engineering I YAMAMOTO Haruyuki 2nd (2) X0050187
Ground Disaster Prevention Engineering II YAMAMOTO Haruyuki 2nd (2) X0050193
Applied Marine Hydrodynamics HIGO Yasushi 2nd (2) X0050349
Environmental Fluid Dynamics Not this year offered -
Earthquake Resistant Structures Not this year offered -
Disaster Prevention of Earthquake MIURA Hiroyuki 1st (2) -
Architectural Planning and Theory Not this year offered -
Environmental Planning NISHINA Daisaku 1st (2) X0010425
Environmental Monitoring TRAN Dang Xuan Intensive course (2) X0050231
Energy Science and Technology LEE Han Soo 1st (2) X0050285
Animal Resources MAEDA Teruo 1st (2) X0010184
Management and Conservation of Ecosystems NAKAGOSHI Nobukazu 1st (2) X0010420
Botany: Resources for the Future TRAN Dang Xuan Intensive course (2) X0010451
Ecosystem Microbiology Not this year offered -
Applied Ecosystem Science ASAEDA Takashi (Saitama University) Intensive course (2) X0050271
Environmental Sabo-Engineering Not this year offered -
Biomass Utilization MATSUMURA Yukihiko 2nd (2) X0050154
Sustainable Architecture I KUBOTA Tetsu 1st (2) X0010422
Sustainable Architecture II KUBOTA Tetsu 1st (2) X0010423
Biomass Energy Technology TRAN Dang Xuan 2nd (2) X0050155
Practical Reliability Engineering FUJIMOTO Yukio 1st (2) X0010421
Continuum Mechanics OKAZAWA Shigenobu 2nd (2) X0050123
Fundamentals of Survey Methodology CHIKARAISHI Makoto 後期 (2)

Seminar

[Note] 4 credits or more are required

Subject Name Instructor Semester (Credit) Lecture Code
Seminar of Regional and Urban Planning FUJIWARA Akimasa 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010237/X0050143
Seminar of Regional and Urban Planning ZHANG Junyi 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010238/X0050144
Seminar on Development Technology YAMAMOTO Haruyuki 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010478/X0050299
Seminar on Development Technology HIGO Yasushi 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010480/X0050298
Seminar on Development Technology FUJIMOTO Yukio 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010477/X0050303
Seminar on Development Technology KUBOTA Tetsu 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010482/X0050304
Seminar on Environmental Conservation NISHINA Daisaku 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010452/X0050287
Seminar on Resource Ecology NAKAGOSHI Nobukazu 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010490/X0050315
Seminar on Resource Ecology TRAN Dang Xuan 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010491/X0050314
Seminar on Energy Resource Management Technology LEE Han Soo 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010460/X0050284
Seminar on Animal Reproduction MAEDA Teruo 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010483/X0050307
Seminar on Animal Reproduction TSUDZUKI Masaoki 1st/2nd (2/2) X0010484/X0050308

GELs program

Subject Name Instructor Semester (Credit) Lecture Code
International Environmental Cooperation Studies I FUJIWARA Akimasa 1st(2) X0010500
International Environmental Cooperation Studies II FUJIWARA Akimasa 1st(2) X0050350
Practical Seminar on International Cooperation Project KANEKO Shinji 1st/2nd(2/2) X0010500/X0050350