Alumni

Ph.D. STUDENTS

  1. Do Tan Khang (VIETNAM) – Can Tho University, Vietnam
  2. Phung Thi Tuyen (VIETNAM) – Vietnam National University of Forestry, Hanoi, Vietnam
  3. Pham Thi Thu Ha (VIETNAM) – Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
  4. Gong Zhe (CHINA) –
  5. Fan Xianyan (CHINA) –
  6. Nguyen Thanh Quan (VIETNAM) – Agricultural Genetics Institute (AGI), Hanoi, Vietnam
  7. Truong Ngoc Minh (VIETNAM) – Vietnam Academy of Sciences and Technology, Vietnam
  8. Truong Thi Tu Anh (VIETNAM) – Institute of Agricultural Science for Southern Vietnam
  9. Roni Yulianto (INDONESIA) –
  10. Nguyen Van Quan (VIETNAM) – Assistant Professor at the LAB (from 2020)
  11. Yusuf Andriana (INDONESIA) – Indonesian Institute of Sciences
  12. Mai Huong Giang (VIETNAM) – Banking Academy, Hanoi, Vietnam
  13. Tran Ngoc Quy (VIETNAM) – Can Tho University, Vietnam
  14. Can Thu Huong (VIETNAM) –
  15. Tran Duc Viet (VIETNAM) –
  16. La Hoang Anh (VIETNAM) – Agricultural Genetics Institute (AGI), Hanoi, Vietnam

MASTER STUDENTS

  1. Vimean Pheakdey (CAMBODIA) – Ministry of Environment, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
  2. Khusniddin Alikulov – Mike (Master) –
  3. Nguyen Phu Toan (VIETNAM) –
  4. Do Tuan Bach (VIETNAM) – Thai Nguyen University
  5. Luong The Minh (VIETNAM) – Institute of Agricultural Science for Southern Vietnam
  6. Ziyavuddin Shamsiddinov – Zika (UZBEKISTAN) –
  7. Ravshanbek Nuriddinov – Rosha (UZBEKISTAN) –
  8. Chindavanh Souriyaphack – One (LAOS) –
  9. Gu GangQiang (CHINA) –
  10. Kommaly Inthavong (LAOS) –
  11. Noudeng Vongdala (LAOS) –
  12. Bobur Akramov (UZBEKISTAN) –
  13. Maha Nagy (EGYPT) –
  14. Teppei Deguchi (JAPAN) –
  15. Mandal Mohammad Shamim Hasan (BANGLADESH) – working as a Postdoc researcher in Japan
  16. Truong Mai Van (VIETNAM) –
  17. Zhang Zipeng (CHINA) –
  18. Wang Hong Liang (CHINA) –
  19. Gerardo Bodipo Sorizo (EQUATORIAL GUINEA) –
  20. Nguyen Thi Dieu Thuy (VIETNAM) –
  21. Gelefay Destin Yah (LIBERIA) –
  22. Le Thu Trang (VIETNAM) –
  23. Unnsovan Nary (CAMBODIA) –
  24. Mohammad Amir Hossen (BANGLADESH) –
  25. Sin Sokrethya (CAMBODIA) –
  26. Iuchi Yū (JAPAN) –
  27. Akter Jesmin (BANGLADESH) –
  28. Nazir Shahid (PAKISTAN) –

RESEARCH and EXCHANGED STUDENTS

  1. Hu Wen Tao (CHINA)
  2. Lu Feifei (CHINA)
  3. Dian Indah Pratiwi (INDONESIA)
  4. Dody Arfiansyah (INDONESIA)